Team 2705 - WE ROBOT (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Entrust Datacard & THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MINNESOTA & EAGLE RIDGE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2705's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 171 3018 3883 6164 5308 2705 57 60
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 1156 2883 2705 4330 5306 3928 125 44
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5442 5576 2410 2220 2705 4818 105 107
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 1208 6164 1723 5837 2526 2705 74 85
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 3067 3298 4646 2705 3928 1816 47 75
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 2705 3883 1764 5906 1810 1156 79 74
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 3202 3300 2705 3839 2545 2232 34 55
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3630 2705 3018 2508 4260 3299 82 42
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:00 PM 3244 525 5271 3100 2502 2705 94 67
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3765 4511 4198 3407 2705 2879 50 54
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:37 PM 3751 3081 4506 2855 2705 2498 57 74
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 2847 4536 3036 3038 5340 2705 53 34
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 2529 5278 2705 2511 4664 3007 36 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 2532 3058 2705 2518 3407 2470 67 44
Playoff Matches