Team 2705 - WE ROBOT (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Entrust Datacard & THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MINNESOTA & EAGLE RIDGE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2705's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 171 3018 3883 6164 5308 2705 57 60
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:15 PM 2705 3284 5306 1816 5172 967 77 115
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:47 PM 1156 2883 2705 4330 5306 3928 125 44
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5442 5576 2410 2220 2705 4818 105 107
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 1208 6164 1723 5837 2526 2705 74 85
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 3067 3298 4646 2705 3928 1816 47 75
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 2705 3883 1764 5906 1810 1156 79 74
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/26 - 1:43 PM 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 155 75
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 525 5172 1208 3750 2705 3184 180 130

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:22 AM 3202 3300 2705 3839 2545 2232 34 55
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3630 2705 3018 2508 4260 3299 82 42
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:00 PM 3244 525 5271 3100 2502 2705 94 67
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3765 4511 4198 3407 2705 2879 50 54
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:37 PM 3751 3081 4506 2855 2705 2498 57 74
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 2847 4536 3036 3038 5340 2705 53 34
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 2529 5278 2705 2511 4664 3007 36 86
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 2532 3058 2705 2518 3407 2470 67 44
Playoff Matches