Team 3630 - The Stampede (2016)


2016 Robot: Ariadne

2016 Sponsors: Breck School & Breck School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 13 (46%) 14 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 16 (53%) 1 (3%)

Team 3630's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Isabella Jennings)
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2705 3750 2175 5041 2883 3630 70 86
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:36 AM 3630 3081 5306 3298 3284 167 70 82
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 5935 3928 4230 3630 2410 6164 64 72
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3630 2526 3883 2538 3081 3633 88 56
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 648 3630 3633 2512 3018 2470 74 75
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 4646 5935 3630 4536 5442 3883 73 100
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 4330 1825 5823 3630 5837 4818 89 96
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1816 5837 2883 1764 1810 3630 103 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:18 PM 5576 967 3067 5442 3630 5308 86 120
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3630 3751 5434 3184 4229 5996 112 52
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3630 2705 3018 2508 4260 3299 82 42
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 2515 3300 3630 5340 2513 4207 70 60
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:52 PM 3630 2502 2825 3007 2232 3038 65 93
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 3197 3630 2823 2509 3292 3454 90 50
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 2181 5271 2470 4511 2480 3630 89 64
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:42 PM 5290 3407 2847 3630 2855 5637 64 86
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:05 AM 2529 2545 2501 4198 3630 3081 72 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:30 AM 4519 236 3932 4590 498 3630 95 89
Qualification 22 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:00 PM 180 3389 5876 3630 3527 1671 101 77
Qualification 32 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 4564 1257 4534 3533 4039 3630 109 109
Qualification 40 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:13 PM 4183 5422 3630 4003 498 107 75 98
Qualification 51 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 3630 980 3211 5410 4508 5024 100 80
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:36 AM 1768 45 1747 3630 4828 3135 132 71
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:36 AM 1310 3630 3166 5987 3534 1501 94 112
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 5050 3630 1986 1391 1310 4931 115 91
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 3630 4911 1208 839 2881 5858 96 114
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 5404 2338 5422 5926 999 3630 124 114
Playoff Matches