Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Ants-A-Bot

2016 Sponsors: Boston Scientific / LEAF Grant / Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association / Theisen Design and Manufacturing / King Solutions / Pelco Machine / Grede Foundry & Apollo Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 3244's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 3244 2498 2513 3278 2545 3036 79 47
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 3058 3184 2529 2825 3244 3454 68 62
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:00 PM 3244 525 5271 3100 2502 2705 94 67
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 5637 3299 3007 2518 3244 3839 32 50
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 3745 3018 2511 2855 3292 3244 69 70
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4536 2052 2508 3202 4511 3244 117 64
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 2502 3244 2847 4207 3751 2879 111 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4549 3244 138 87
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 103 110
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 3197 5434 2515 2855 4207 3244 113 105

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019