Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Ants-A-Bot


2016 Sponsors: Boston Scientific / LEAF Grant / Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association / Theisen Design and Manufacturing / King Solutions / Pelco Machine / Grede Foundry & Apollo Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3244's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3244 attended in 2016.
Team 3244 had a record of 6-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
10:13A
- 3244 - 2498 2513 -79-
3278 2545 3036 47
Qualification 21 (D)
11:26A
3058 3184 2529 68
2825 - 3244 - 3454 -62-
Qualification 26 (D)
12:46P
- 3244 - 525 5271 -94-
3100 2502 2705 67
Qualification 40 (A)
2:30P
4229 2498 2181 75
5290 2846 - 3244 - -72-
Qualification 51 (C)
3:50P
5637 3299 3007 32
2518 - 3244 - 3839 -50-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:25P
3745 3018 2511 69
2855 3292 - 3244 - -70-
Qualification 67 (D)
5:45P
4536 2052 2508 117
3202 4511 - 3244 - -64-
Qualification 83 (B)
11:27A
2502 - 3244 - 2847 -111-
4207 3751 2879 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3197 5434 2515 138
2855 4549 - 3244 - -87-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3197 5434 2515 103
2855 4207 - 3244 - -110-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3197 5434 2515 113
2855 4207 - 3244 - -105-



Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
10:13A
- 3244 - 2498 2513 -79-
3278 2545 3036 47
Qualification 21 (D)
11:26A
3058 3184 2529 68
2825 - 3244 - 3454 -62-
Qualification 26 (D)
12:46P
- 3244 - 525 5271 -94-
3100 2502 2705 67
Qualification 40 (A)
2:30P
4229 2498 2181 75
5290 2846 - 3244 - -72-
Qualification 51 (C)
3:50P
5637 3299 3007 32
2518 - 3244 - 3839 -50-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:25P
3745 3018 2511 69
2855 3292 - 3244 - -70-
Qualification 67 (D)
5:45P
4536 2052 2508 117
3202 4511 - 3244 - -64-
Qualification 83 (B)
11:27A
2502 - 3244 - 2847 -111-
4207 3751 2879 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
3197 5434 2515 138
2855 4549 - 3244 - -87-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
3197 5434 2515 103
2855 4207 - 3244 - -110-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
3197 5434 2515 113
2855 4207 - 3244 - -105-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.