Team 3018 - Nordic Storm (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Medtronic / Gustavus Adolphus College / APT CNC / DLC, Inc / The Soderlund Family / American Legion Post 518 & Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3018's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3018 attended in 2016.
Team 3018 had a record of 18-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:55A
2220 5837 3928 85
3284 3633 3018 106
Qualification 13 (A)
10:54A
171 3018 3883 57
6164 5308 2705 60
Qualification 25 (C)
1:00P
3184 1775 3081 80
2220 3018 2883 82
Qualification 30 (C)
1:40P
5442 171 1816 112
5041 3018 1723 61
Qualification 44 (A)
3:29P
648 3630 3633 74
2512 3018 2470 75
Qualification 50 (B)
4:20P
4818 3018 4330 84
3130 967 3298 63
Qualification 55 (B)
5:12P
2526 2164 525 92
4230 3184 3018 74
Qualification 64 (C)
9:22A
3018 4646 5823 74
5576 167 5306 61
Qualification 76 (A)
10:51A
2410 3018 2526 79
2470 4646 1825 91
Qualification 87 (B)
12:10P
3184 1723 5823 103
1208 1764 3018 80
Playoff Matches
Team 3018 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:00A
3007 4207 2846 90
3018 3036 4198 48
Qualification 13 (C)
10:29A
3630 2705 3018 82
2508 4260 3299 42
Qualification 27 (D)
1:08P
3018 3454 4229 49
3038 3202 3407 52
Qualification 41 (B)
2:51P
3751 2470 4549 60
3018 4536 2529 63
Qualification 50 (B)
4:05P
3018 2545 2879 49
5290 2515 4536 61
Qualification 56 (C)
4:49P
3745 3018 2511 69
2855 3292 3244 70
Qualification 70 (D)
6:23P
3100 2823 3278 87
2518 3018 3765 60
Qualification 76 (A)
10:31A
5637 5278 3197 45
5271 2498 3018 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:31P
525 2052 3018 182
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 110
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 125
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 100
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 165
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 185
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 160
4536 2846 5996 115


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (D)
9:49A
5827 4290 987 127
1065 3128 3018 80
Qualification 19 (A)
10:52A
2283 68 2907 102
3637 3018 2502 101
Qualification 27 (B)
1:35P
88 3132 3018 77
1209 5690 279 79
Qualification 39 (C)
3:12P
538 4384 3683 97
870 5855 3018 93
Qualification 58 (D)
8:25A
3539 4330 1124 152
5006 3018 2935 96
Qualification 67 (A)
9:30A
1339 5012 5872 79
3018 2642 2907 89
Qualification 78 (B)
10:50A
3018 5243 365 107
3926 4450 1023 90
Qualification 96 (C)
2:59P
6175 3018 1197 105
4013 4403 5057 71
Qualification 105 (D)
4:20P
3018 5846 623 101
4525 6166 4945 101
Qualification 115 (A)
5:28P
4159 932 4625 82
3018 195 5034 127
Playoff Matches
Team 3018 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3018's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:55A
2220 5837 3928 85
3284 3633 3018 106
Qualification 13 (A)
10:54A
171 3018 3883 57
6164 5308 2705 60
Qualification 25 (C)
1:00P
3184 1775 3081 80
2220 3018 2883 82
Qualification 30 (C)
1:40P
5442 171 1816 112
5041 3018 1723 61
Qualification 44 (A)
3:29P
648 3630 3633 74
2512 3018 2470 75
Qualification 50 (B)
4:20P
4818 3018 4330 84
3130 967 3298 63
Qualification 55 (B)
5:12P
2526 2164 525 92
4230 3184 3018 74
Qualification 64 (C)
9:22A
3018 4646 5823 74
5576 167 5306 61
Qualification 76 (A)
10:51A
2410 3018 2526 79
2470 4646 1825 91
Qualification 87 (B)
12:10P
3184 1723 5823 103
1208 1764 3018 80
Playoff Matches
Team 3018 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:00A
3007 4207 2846 90
3018 3036 4198 48
Qualification 13 (C)
10:29A
3630 2705 3018 82
2508 4260 3299 42
Qualification 27 (D)
1:08P
3018 3454 4229 49
3038 3202 3407 52
Qualification 41 (B)
2:51P
3751 2470 4549 60
3018 4536 2529 63
Qualification 50 (B)
4:05P
3018 2545 2879 49
5290 2515 4536 61
Qualification 56 (C)
4:49P
3745 3018 2511 69
2855 3292 3244 70
Qualification 70 (D)
6:23P
3100 2823 3278 87
2518 3018 3765 60
Qualification 76 (A)
10:31A
5637 5278 3197 45
5271 2498 3018 91
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:31P
525 2052 3018 182
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 110
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 125
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 100
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 165
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 185
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 160
4536 2846 5996 115

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (D)
9:49A
5827 4290 987 127
1065 3128 3018 80
Qualification 19 (A)
10:52A
2283 68 2907 102
3637 3018 2502 101
Qualification 27 (B)
1:35P
88 3132 3018 77
1209 5690 279 79
Qualification 39 (C)
3:12P
538 4384 3683 97
870 5855 3018 93
Qualification 58 (D)
8:25A
3539 4330 1124 152
5006 3018 2935 96
Qualification 67 (A)
9:30A
1339 5012 5872 79
3018 2642 2907 89
Qualification 78 (B)
10:50A
3018 5243 365 107
3926 4450 1023 90
Qualification 96 (C)
2:59P
6175 3018 1197 105
4013 4403 5057 71
Qualification 105 (D)
4:20P
3018 5846 623 101
4525 6166 4945 101
Qualification 115 (A)
5:28P
4159 932 4625 82
3018 195 5034 127
Playoff Matches
Team 3018 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.