Team 3018 - Nordic Storm (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Medtronic / Gustavus Adolphus College / APT CNC / DLC, Inc / The Soderlund Family / American Legion Post 518 & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3018 attended in 2016.
Team 3018 had a record of 18-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:55 AM 2220 5837 3928 3284 3633 3018 85 106
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 171 3018 3883 6164 5308 2705 57 60
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:00 PM 3184 1775 3081 2220 3018 2883 80 82
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 648 3630 3633 2512 3018 2470 74 75
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 4818 3018 4330 3130 967 3298 84 63
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3018 4646 5823 5576 167 5306 74 61
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:00 AM 3007 4207 2846 3018 3036 4198 90 48
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3630 2705 3018 2508 4260 3299 82 42
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 3018 3454 4229 3038 3202 3407 49 52
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 3751 2470 4549 3018 4536 2529 60 63
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 3018 2545 2879 5290 2515 4536 49 61
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 3745 3018 2511 2855 3292 3244 69 70
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3100 2823 3278 2518 3018 3765 87 60
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 5637 5278 3197 5271 2498 3018 45 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 19 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:52 AM 2283 68 2907 3637 3018 2502 102 101
Qualification 27 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:35 PM 88 3132 3018 1209 5690 279 77 79
Qualification 39 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 538 4384 3683 870 5855 3018 97 93
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 67 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:30 AM 1339 5012 5872 3018 2642 2907 79 89
Qualification 78 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:50 AM 3018 5243 365 3926 4450 1023 107 90
Qualification 96 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 6175 3018 1197 4013 4403 5057 105 71
Qualification 105 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 3018 5846 623 4525 6166 4945 101 101
Qualification 115 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:28 PM 4159 932 4625 3018 195 5034 82 127
Playoff Matches

Team 3018's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:55 AM 2220 5837 3928 3284 3633 3018 85 106
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 171 3018 3883 6164 5308 2705 57 60
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:00 PM 3184 1775 3081 2220 3018 2883 80 82
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 648 3630 3633 2512 3018 2470 74 75
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 4818 3018 4330 3130 967 3298 84 63
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3018 4646 5823 5576 167 5306 74 61
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:00 AM 3007 4207 2846 3018 3036 4198 90 48
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 3630 2705 3018 2508 4260 3299 82 42
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 3018 3454 4229 3038 3202 3407 49 52
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 3751 2470 4549 3018 4536 2529 60 63
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 3018 2545 2879 5290 2515 4536 49 61
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 3745 3018 2511 2855 3292 3244 69 70
Qualification 70 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3100 2823 3278 2518 3018 3765 87 60
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 5637 5278 3197 5271 2498 3018 45 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5827 4290 987 1065 3128 3018 127 80
Qualification 19 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:52 AM 2283 68 2907 3637 3018 2502 102 101
Qualification 27 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:35 PM 88 3132 3018 1209 5690 279 77 79
Qualification 39 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 538 4384 3683 870 5855 3018 97 93
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 67 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:30 AM 1339 5012 5872 3018 2642 2907 79 89
Qualification 78 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:50 AM 3018 5243 365 3926 4450 1023 107 90
Qualification 96 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 6175 3018 1197 4013 4403 5057 105 71
Qualification 105 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 3018 5846 623 4525 6166 4945 101 101
Qualification 115 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:28 PM 4159 932 4625 3018 195 5034 82 127
Playoff Matches