Team 2498 - BearBotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Medtronic Inc. & The Blake School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 14 (78%) 4 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 2498's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:33 AM 192 5855 5903 2498 3102 5595 61 71
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 930 2500 3197 2498 3381 5148 66 74
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:51 AM 2498 5586 4786 3692 1675 6064 71 68
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:14 PM 3102 5552 4804 706 5096 2498 61 98
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 6058 192 2498 2194 1091 3734 70 79
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1259 2498 2358 2574 1396 4549 95 71
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:23 PM 5003 1792 2498 2506 3381 1259 54 81
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 5773 1732 3596 5552 2498 3418 80 65
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5976 6038 4531 2498 2506 2062 92 102
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1714 2530 2498 1792 269 537 113 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 156 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2202 3102 5855 930 2498 2358 159 108

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 3244 2498 2513 3278 2545 3036 79 47
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:57 AM 3765 3202 4207 2532 2498 4549 27 62
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 2498 2529 5996 3058 3745 2879 74 48
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:37 PM 3751 3081 4506 2855 2705 2498 57 74
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3751 4198 2498 2052 2823 3300 75 97
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3454 3184 2498 2501 2480 5340 71 59
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 5637 5278 3197 5271 2498 3018 45 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112