Team 2846 - FireBears (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2846 attended in 2016.
Team 2846 had a record of 22-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 3102 5299 4728 2846 4009 6056 49 85
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2227 4054 2846 6175 2823 3740 62 37
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:38 PM 4531 4986 5913 6022 6175 2846 61 71
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2846 4845 6160 5253 4607 6146 60 55
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:40 PM 3755 2846 3055 3291 3276 6044 77 87
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 5542 2503 2846 6176 1714 6045 77 40
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 2846 5653 3056 4818 4181 3840 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:00 AM 3007 4207 2846 3018 3036 4198 90 48
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 525 2846 2879 5434 5278 3292 115 75
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2232 3765 2501 2846 4664 5996 72 82
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2825 2518 2846 2509 2513 5996 85 67
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:06 AM 3745 4260 3839 2846 2502 3751 54 102
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 2515 3202 2846 3278 2855 2480 76 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:29 AM 4607 2846 5924 384 4536 573 71 85
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 39 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:01 PM 5830 4301 842 2846 2648 133 114 122
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:10 AM 6086 2634 27 1305 1648 2846 139 130
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 93 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:30 PM 2846 1529 3452 1723 1058 1729 99 112
Qualification 103 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:42 PM 141 5048 5924 5980 120 2846 117 138
Qualification 114 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:02 PM 2846 3536 263 2370 5333 834 98 108
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 3102 5299 4728 2846 4009 6056 49 85
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2227 4054 2846 6175 2823 3740 62 37
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:38 PM 4531 4986 5913 6022 6175 2846 61 71
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2846 4845 6160 5253 4607 6146 60 55
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:40 PM 3755 2846 3055 3291 3276 6044 77 87
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 5542 2503 2846 6176 1714 6045 77 40
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 2846 5653 3056 4818 4181 3840 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:00 AM 3007 4207 2846 3018 3036 4198 90 48
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 525 2846 2879 5434 5278 3292 115 75
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2232 3765 2501 2846 4664 5996 72 82
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2825 2518 2846 2509 2513 5996 85 67
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:06 AM 3745 4260 3839 2846 2502 3751 54 102
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:45 AM 2515 3202 2846 3278 2855 2480 76 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:29 AM 4607 2846 5924 384 4536 573 71 85
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 39 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:01 PM 5830 4301 842 2846 2648 133 114 122
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:10 AM 6086 2634 27 1305 1648 2846 139 130
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 93 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:30 PM 2846 1529 3452 1723 1058 1729 99 112
Qualification 103 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:42 PM 141 5048 5924 5980 120 2846 117 138
Qualification 114 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:02 PM 2846 3536 263 2370 5333 834 98 108
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016