Team 3339 - BumbleB (2016)


2016 Robot: Thorin

2016 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality / Gal-Kifuf / Dfus Gabi / Rotary Kfar-Yona / Unique Designs / RLA / Zvi Cohen&Sons / Rabina / David Dabi / BBB -Burgus Burger Bar / Anglo Saxon / Shanel / Yahv Transportations / Comucell & Ish Shalom


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2016.
Team 3339 had a record of 27-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 4)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Tue 3/8 - 6:13 PM 5135 5554 3339 3388 5273 6049 87 43
Qualification 17 (D) Wed 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 5291 4757 3339 2213 2212 69 69
Qualification 22 (A) Wed 3/9 - 10:22 AM 3065 3368 2096 3034 1943 3339 62 111
Qualification 36 (B) Wed 3/9 - 1:02 PM 2231 1573 5038 1942 3339 1690 82 142
Qualification 53 (D) Wed 3/9 - 4:08 PM 6104 2213 1942 3339 3835 6149 58 77
Qualification 60 (D) Wed 3/9 - 5:28 PM 4319 3316 5990 2231 2230 3339 74 83
Qualification 70 (A) Wed 3/9 - 7:23 PM 6168 3339 5715 5987 5747 4794 80 54
Qualification 80 (B) Wed 3/9 - 8:55 PM 2679 3339 3075 6230 1576 3211 85 60
Qualification 94 (D) Thu 3/10 - 11:49 AM 3339 4338 1937 1954 2630 4590 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Thu 3/10 - 1:37 PM 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 145 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 105 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 151 110
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 180 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 175 110
Final 1 (D) 1690 3339 4744 5038 2630 1937 175 136
Final 2 (D) 1690 3339 4744 5038 2630 1937 132 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 185 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 205 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 127 245

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:03 AM 2080 3770 3339 3506 287 1511 94 116
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:24 AM 321 3374 3339 3234 1983 5892 121 105
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 1991 3546 5803 3339 4335 2557 133 105
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 3339 1983 3990 3656 3005 4061 95 115
Qualification 52 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:46 PM 4087 2974 5679 3339 3618 1662 102 127
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:11 AM 4180 2883 4455 3339 4329 858 99 135
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:57 PM 5834 339 8 191 2980 3339 79 108
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:43 PM 3339 4188 2168 166 2220 4469 117 105
Qualification 113 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:59 PM 955 1089 3925 3641 1073 3339 116 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:32 AM 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 216 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 168 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 201 234
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172
Final 1 (D) 3339 379 694 876 3005 2557 190 189
Final 2 (D) 3339 379 694 876 4061 2557 187 185

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Tue 3/8 - 6:13 PM 5135 5554 3339 3388 5273 6049 87 43
Qualification 17 (D) Wed 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 5291 4757 3339 2213 2212 69 69
Qualification 22 (A) Wed 3/9 - 10:22 AM 3065 3368 2096 3034 1943 3339 62 111
Qualification 36 (B) Wed 3/9 - 1:02 PM 2231 1573 5038 1942 3339 1690 82 142
Qualification 53 (D) Wed 3/9 - 4:08 PM 6104 2213 1942 3339 3835 6149 58 77
Qualification 60 (D) Wed 3/9 - 5:28 PM 4319 3316 5990 2231 2230 3339 74 83
Qualification 70 (A) Wed 3/9 - 7:23 PM 6168 3339 5715 5987 5747 4794 80 54
Qualification 80 (B) Wed 3/9 - 8:55 PM 2679 3339 3075 6230 1576 3211 85 60
Qualification 94 (D) Thu 3/10 - 11:49 AM 3339 4338 1937 1954 2630 4590 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Thu 3/10 - 1:37 PM 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 145 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 105 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 1690 3339 4744 5135 1657 4586 151 110
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 180 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 175 110
Final 1 (D) 1690 3339 4744 5038 2630 1937 175 136
Final 2 (D) 1690 3339 4744 5038 2630 1937 132 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 185 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 205 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3339 379 694 120 2481 330 127 245

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:03 AM 2080 3770 3339 3506 287 1511 94 116
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:24 AM 321 3374 3339 3234 1983 5892 121 105
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 1991 3546 5803 3339 4335 2557 133 105
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 3339 1983 3990 3656 3005 4061 95 115
Qualification 52 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:46 PM 4087 2974 5679 3339 3618 1662 102 127
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:11 AM 4180 2883 4455 3339 4329 858 99 135
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:52 PM 5976 2175 3339 3965 876 4010 127 122
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:57 PM 5834 339 8 191 2980 3339 79 108
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:43 PM 3339 4188 2168 166 2220 4469 117 105
Qualification 113 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:59 PM 955 1089 3925 3641 1073 3339 116 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:32 AM 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 216 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 168 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 166 3618 3546 3339 379 694 201 234
Semifinal 1 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 194 188
Semifinal 3 (C) 3339 379 694 3641 5406 1261 185 172
Final 1 (D) 3339 379 694 876 3005 2557 190 189
Final 2 (D) 3339 379 694 876 4061 2557 187 185