Team 4255 - RoboDores (2016)


2016 Robot: 2 Chain at Robots and Rose (NPS)

2016 Sponsors: Karen and Rick Hargrove / Monterey Peninsula Unified / Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute / Apple, Inc / NDEP / Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Naval Postgraduate School / Google / Monterey High School Motorsports & Monterey High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 1 (6%)

Team 4255's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:51 AM 2643 1671 4171 4255 1323 5852 31 30
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:44 AM 4255 1662 3495 5136 6059 4990 42 64
Qualification 23 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 3045 2073 4255 751 1662 973 45 82
Qualification 31 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:59 PM 254 2813 3859 4255 4171 5136 108 59
Qualification 38 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 1422 2761 5677 1458 670 4255 66 49
Qualification 44 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 4711 5458 649 2761 4255 5104 79 56
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 4135 5817 1323 4255 701 5499 100 59
Qualification 60 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:24 AM 4255 4990 2643 972 585 701 35 45
Qualification 69 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 2073 670 4990 1671 3482 4255 75 109
Qualification 77 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:46 AM 254 4255 3501 972 3925 812 115 65
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 5737 604 766 4159 649 4255 57 66
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 1662 1700 5104 971 4255 254 76 147
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 1868 114 3482 192 4255 3303 101 101
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 846 4904 4255 2035 5655 4186 87 62
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 5677 4255 100 2367 253 6036 68 75
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 4/9 - 8:47 AM 8 841 5171 115 4255 5655 86 37
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:32 AM 5026 4255 5905 368 852 1280 83 115
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 4:28 AM 4171 5728 581 1967 4255 2367 65 89
Playoff Matches