Team 649 - M-SET Fish (2016)


2016 Robot: Manta

2016 Sponsors: Sandisk / Apple / Brian and Monica Berkeley / Intuitive Surgical / FESTO / Santa Clara Plating Co / M & L Precision Machining / SolidWorks / GrabCAD / Screened Images & Saratoga High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 15 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 5134 4135 649 3859 5137 3045 45 66
Qualification 12 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 972 3303 5496 649 1967 4171 46 65
Qualification 24 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:56 PM 585 1671 1967 649 1422 3501 67 53
Qualification 30 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:51 PM 4543 1662 649 3189 1678 5677 80 97
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 44 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:42 PM 4711 5458 649 2761 4255 5104 79 56
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 3859 585 649 3482 4711 3303 60 86
Qualification 59 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:15 AM 649 5137 3189 3495 5817 4711 85 77
Qualification 68 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:27 AM 973 2813 3925 8 649 2643 86 60
Qualification 76 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:39 AM 4990 4171 3970 1458 3045 649 65 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 90 44
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 112 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 71 149
Semifinal 1 (C) 254 1678 3970 3495 6059 649 190 94
Semifinal 3 (C) 254 1678 3970 3495 6059 649 165 71

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 5737 604 766 4159 649 4255 57 66
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:18 AM 5728 2643 649 1678 2813 8 47 104
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 5089 100 649 254 199 1700 101 132
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 5026 4171 192 1351 6036 649 85 78
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 604 6059 649 5171 668 368 80 82
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 5905 1967 114 4765 649 5940 67 97
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 2854 4186 253 649 971 4990 48 110
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 2035 751 649 4159 972 3482 74 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 192 2489 5940 649 5924 3482 88 139
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 192 2489 5940 649 5924 3482 100 154
Semifinal 1 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 195 114
Semifinal 3 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 190 115