Team 670 - Homestead Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Mustang XVI

2016 Sponsors: FUHSD Foundation / NASA / Apple / Qualcomm / Juniper Networks / SolidWorks & Homestead High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 8 (29%) 19 (68%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 19 (68%) 1 (4%)

Team 670's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 973 5496 3189 670 5136 3970 96 92
Qualification 14 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 973 670 701 254 751 5499 56 52
Qualification 21 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:17 PM 3495 3482 670 4135 4171 812 93 79
Qualification 29 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:43 PM 4135 670 5496 4711 3501 3925 51 65
Qualification 38 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 1422 2761 5677 1458 670 4255 66 49
Qualification 49 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:24 PM 3925 5852 2135 670 3045 6059 80 80
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/12 - 7:15 PM 5458 2643 5136 670 4543 812 84 101
Qualification 64 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:53 AM 670 5499 3925 5134 1967 2813 58 32
Qualification 69 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 2073 670 4990 1671 3482 4255 75 109
Qualification 74 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:23 AM 5104 1662 1678 5137 670 4973 99 69
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3482 6059 5655 670 253 199 75 60
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 2035 368 670 5677 5737 1351 96 66
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 670 115 1280 4643 5728 5940 64 48
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 5027 751 253 2643 5905 670 78 60
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 5089 670 4159 115 2489 192 69 95
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 1280 2367 4186 8 5027 670 79 70
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 1967 4904 766 3256 6039 670 94 82
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 670 2854 3303 852 5104 604 71 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:08 AM 670 1678 2990 5805 4334 5232 122 74
Qualification 19 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:51 AM 5899 670 70 1559 3646 5098 82 99
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 422 670 5431 172 3880 5910 74 115
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 4256 6153 2733 670 5805 1796 90 88
Qualification 83 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:27 PM 1011 4967 869 4216 5232 670 151 88
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:28 PM 6070 3324 1218 294 670 1712 81 122
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 PM 670 4241 5801 303 3414 4060 88 113
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches