Team 3303 - Metallic Thunder (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Nimble Storage / Fresno Ideaworks / Everyday Healthcare / S & A Farms / Michael McRee Farming / Archway Systems / Conour Manufacturing & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3303 attended in 2016.
Team 3303 had a record of 19-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 1458 3303 1422 751 8 4543 48 47
Qualification 12 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 972 3303 5496 649 1967 4171 46 65
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 3/12 - 7:27 PM 3925 3303 5817 2073 2761 4543 76 92
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 43 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4990 812 5134 3303 973 1678 57 147
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 3859 585 649 3482 4711 3303 60 86
Qualification 65 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1422 2135 1662 5136 3303 1671 69 112
Qualification 72 (B) Sun 3/13 - 11:09 AM 2135 3303 5499 3501 5458 3970 70 77
Qualification 78 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:04 PM 1323 6059 5137 3189 3303 4543 103 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 105 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 106 132
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 98 115

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:44 AM 3303 1351 5089 5700 1967 1280 68 74
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 2473 6036 3303 4186 5905 841 85 49
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 1868 114 3482 192 4255 3303 101 101
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:46 PM 8 256 971 3303 100 4159 107 65
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3256 5924 3303 4765 1700 846 103 77
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/9 - 8:55 AM 5677 3303 581 4990 6059 5026 71 62
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 668 5655 5940 3303 2643 972 65 76
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 670 2854 3303 852 5104 604 71 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 124 57
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 172 51
Semifinal 2 (A) 368 971 3303 3256 5700 4904 158 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 368 971 3303 3256 5700 4904 137 100
Final 1 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 160 159
Final 2 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 202 142

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 1690 5915 3303 2337 5912 74 117 106
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:33 PM 2194 3015 3303 1690 433 5016 90 126
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 423 1510 3042 3655 3303 3044 75 90
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 6221 537 4468 5912 3303 3238 84 93
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 3303 3560 5809 5439 2783 2451 77 124
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 1622 2415 111 3303 4905 66 92 93
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 3158 4401 3303 5053 1099 3853 82 129
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 1458 3303 1422 751 8 4543 48 47
Qualification 12 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 972 3303 5496 649 1967 4171 46 65
Qualification 17 (D) Sat 3/12 - 7:27 PM 3925 3303 5817 2073 2761 4543 76 92
Qualification 32 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:08 PM 4973 3045 1671 1967 3303 2761 62 76
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 43 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4990 812 5134 3303 973 1678 57 147
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 3859 585 649 3482 4711 3303 60 86
Qualification 65 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:02 AM 1422 2135 1662 5136 3303 1671 69 112
Qualification 72 (B) Sun 3/13 - 11:09 AM 2135 3303 5499 3501 5458 3970 70 77
Qualification 78 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:04 PM 1323 6059 5137 3189 3303 4543 103 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 105 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 106 132
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 98 115

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:44 AM 3303 1351 5089 5700 1967 1280 68 74
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 2473 6036 3303 4186 5905 841 85 49
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 1868 114 3482 192 4255 3303 101 101
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:46 PM 8 256 971 3303 100 4159 107 65
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3256 5924 3303 4765 1700 846 103 77
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/9 - 8:55 AM 5677 3303 581 4990 6059 5026 71 62
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 668 5655 5940 3303 2643 972 65 76
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 670 2854 3303 852 5104 604 71 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 124 57
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 368 971 3303 8 6039 846 172 51
Semifinal 2 (A) 368 971 3303 3256 5700 4904 158 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 368 971 3303 3256 5700 4904 137 100
Final 1 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 160 159
Final 2 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 202 142

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 1690 5915 3303 2337 5912 74 117 106
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:33 PM 2194 3015 3303 1690 433 5016 90 126
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 423 1510 3042 3655 3303 3044 75 90
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 6221 537 4468 5912 3303 3238 84 93
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:29 AM 3303 3560 5809 5439 2783 2451 77 124
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 1622 2415 111 3303 4905 66 92 93
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 3158 4401 3303 5053 1099 3853 82 129
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 3130 3303 6134 5726 3039 781 97 78
Playoff Matches