Team 2035 - Robo Rockin' Bots (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Carmel Unified School District / Naval Post Graduate School / National Defense Education Program / Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute / Brin Wojciciki Foundation / FOCUS / Padre Parents / El Camino Machine and Welding / SJ Automation & Carmel High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 18 (69%) 8 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 28 18 (64%) 10 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 2035's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 3250 4543 2035 5430 5496 2102 115 64
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:24 AM 2035 5808 3669 3615 2141 604 49 42
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3598 2854 1072 2035 1056 295 68 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 668 1458 2035 4543 1671 766 77 69
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:11 PM 766 2035 2144 2204 4159 5026 75 52
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 5924 841 3189 3257 4135 2035 71 72
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:29 AM 2144 5274 5458 5924 2035 5869 100 69
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:00 PM 3501 1323 2035 114 2367 4186 103 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4543 2035 2085 2073 1056 2141 55 135
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4543 2035 2085 2073 1056 2141 66 130

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:21 AM 254 852 4990 2035 2643 6036 80 63
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:05 PM 2035 368 670 5677 5737 1351 96 66
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 1662 5027 766 2035 2854 5171 66 67
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 846 4904 4255 2035 5655 4186 87 62
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 4171 2035 5700 4643 5905 6039 70 69
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/8 - 6:02 PM 2035 3256 5737 1280 5104 100 51 87
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 6059 2035 115 5924 2489 2367 57 77
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 2035 751 649 4159 972 3482 74 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 708 2035 118 5450 2614 6220 112 77
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 1700 4146 1143 5686 67 2035 94 127
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:46 AM 1296 5274 2035 1764 3663 5499 114 95
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:16 AM 5150 2035 1710 5851 3288 6167 111 92
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3504 5686 5818 1418 2035 5914 107 136
Qualification 88 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:57 PM 2035 122 6072 5900 1676 5274 93 80
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 188 2035 3620 1311 3360 1241 134 170
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 229 179 254 16 5172 2035 162 112
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:24 PM 5817 2035 1477 4613 4001 1519 80 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016