Team 254 - The Cheesy Poofs (2016)


2016 Robot: Dropshot

Pre-Qualified: Team 254 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: NASA Ames Research Center / Apple / Google / AMEX Plating / Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Innovation First International / Orange Vise Company / BAE Systems / Qualcomm / Cisco / World Metal Finishing / Applied Welding / West Coast Products / Dropbox / Attivo Networks / HP / Vivid-Hosting / Alien Technology / The Wong Family / The Yun Family / The Magarelli Family / The Kasle Family & Bellarmine College Preparatory

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 26 (90%) 2 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 16 (84%) 3 (16%) 0
Total 48 42 (88%) 5 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 2813 3482 2135 254 5817 5677 54 102
Qualification 14 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 973 670 701 254 751 5499 56 52
Qualification 18 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 5496 6059 5104 1323 254 2643 68 70
Qualification 31 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:59 PM 254 2813 3859 4255 4171 5136 108 59
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 42 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:27 PM 254 5136 5496 4543 1671 1458 135 62
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:49 PM 3970 1967 2073 254 5137 3495 60 116
Qualification 58 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:08 AM 2813 8 2761 3970 254 4135 57 123
Qualification 67 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:19 AM 4711 1678 254 1323 3045 3495 137 120
Qualification 77 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:46 AM 254 4255 3501 972 3925 812 115 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sun 3/13 - 2:20 PM 254 1678 3970 3859 5852 5136 135 80
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 254 1678 3970 3859 5852 5136 210 93
Semifinal 1 (C) 254 1678 3970 3495 6059 649 190 94
Semifinal 3 (C) 254 1678 3970 3495 6059 649 165 71
Final 1 (D) 254 1678 3970 5817 1323 5677 205 97
Final 2 (D) 254 1678 3970 5817 1323 5677 185 67

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:21 AM 254 852 4990 2035 2643 6036 80 63
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 1662 1700 5104 971 4255 254 76 147
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 5089 100 649 254 199 1700 101 132
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 5171 3482 5026 1967 254 4186 50 149
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:54 PM 2643 766 254 581 841 1868 115 73
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:25 PM 2854 668 4159 5700 1678 254 55 162
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:06 AM 604 4643 2813 254 5677 2473 44 131
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 4:13 AM 6039 254 2489 253 5940 5737 155 65
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 256 254 4904 846 5089 5905 115 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 254 1678 1662 1868 852 6036 212 88
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 254 1678 1662 1868 852 6036 205 90
Semifinal 1 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 195 114
Semifinal 3 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 190 115
Final 1 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 160 159
Final 2 (B) 254 1678 1662 368 971 3303 202 142

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:10 AM 254 2081 3288 1640 3504 67 141 144
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:16 AM 4744 1764 254 3360 3314 2614 149 144
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:42 PM 1143 5505 5914 254 1241 6220 129 165
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:28 PM 217 5686 254 5851 5274 188 112 96
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:01 PM 5900 125 4613 5832 254 3481 112 151
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:32 AM 5450 1311 1477 6167 254 3476 89 160
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:28 PM 4242 3961 3284 4550 254 708 106 112
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 5885 1519 254 118 122 4122 140 139
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 229 179 254 16 5172 2035 162 112
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:14 PM 3937 1296 126 3574 4276 254 117 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/30 - 9:33 AM 254 1241 708 3663 3314 1418 245 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 254 1241 1731 1418 3314 229 245 144
Semifinal 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3937 179 3620 242 70
Semifinal 3 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 0 162
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 210 170
Final 1 (C) 254 1241 708 4678 3476 217 177 197
Final 2 (C) 254 1241 1731 4678 3476 217 180 225