Team 3482 - Arrowbotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Ares

2016 Sponsors: Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Qualcomm / Electronic Home Concepts / Corporate West Computers / Campbell Union High School District / Festo / BAE Systems / Inprintz / Intuitive Surgical / SanDisk / Orchard Supply Hardware / Expedite Precision Works Inc. / Western Digital / Apple & Westmont High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 8 (44%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 12 (48%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 2813 3482 2135 254 5817 5677 54 102
Qualification 11 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 4543 3482 1323 4973 2761 3501 108 35
Qualification 21 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:17 PM 3495 3482 670 4135 4171 812 93 79
Qualification 26 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:17 PM 2643 5499 5137 3482 1458 4990 75 54
Qualification 35 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:29 PM 4171 5137 3482 1678 5136 3925 74 126
Qualification 45 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 3189 1323 701 3482 8 1967 96 69
Qualification 51 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:42 PM 3859 585 649 3482 4711 3303 60 86
Qualification 63 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:46 AM 5852 5458 4543 3045 3482 973 83 108
Qualification 69 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 2073 670 4990 1671 3482 4255 75 109
Qualification 75 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:31 AM 4711 5496 1422 2073 3482 701 64 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 105 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 106 132
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1671 3482 3303 5817 1323 5677 98 115

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3482 6059 5655 670 253 199 75 60
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 115 5027 4171 3482 4904 4765 59 57
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:26 PM 1868 114 3482 192 4255 3303 101 101
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 5171 3482 5026 1967 254 4186 50 149
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 5104 4990 2135 256 5940 3482 76 84
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:32 PM 3482 1351 2489 852 846 766 60 58
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 1678 841 5089 5737 1700 3482 134 68
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 2035 751 649 4159 972 3482 74 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 192 2489 5940 649 5924 3482 88 139
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 192 2489 5940 649 5924 3482 100 154
Semifinal 1 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 195 114
Semifinal 3 (A) 254 1678 1662 649 5924 3482 190 115

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016