Team 5212 - TAMSformers Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission & Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5212 attended in 2016.
Team 5212 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 4734 4522 4799 4635 5437 5212 30 77
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 14 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 3310 3043 1164 5613 5312 5212 105 62
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 32 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:44 PM 2723 1828 3481 5783 3043 5212 69 15
Qualification 38 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:36 PM 4298 5771 4063 3417 5212 4717 84 5
Qualification 44 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:25 PM 5212 457 1860 4852 4570 5866 68 27
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 56 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:11 AM 4852 5212 418 4301 6144 4635 58 49
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 68 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:42 AM 5212 4959 5888 457 1987 1817 58 76
Playoff Matches

Team 5212's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 4734 4522 4799 4635 5437 5212 30 77
Qualification 7 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 5888 4852 4364 4063 5986 5212 40 73
Qualification 14 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 3310 3043 1164 5613 5312 5212 105 62
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 32 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:44 PM 2723 1828 3481 5783 3043 5212 69 15
Qualification 38 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:36 PM 4298 5771 4063 3417 5212 4717 84 5
Qualification 44 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:25 PM 5212 457 1860 4852 4570 5866 68 27
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 56 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:11 AM 4852 5212 418 4301 6144 4635 58 49
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 68 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:42 AM 5212 4959 5888 457 1987 1817 58 76
Playoff Matches