Team 5212 - TAMSformers Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Dell/University of North Texas/Friends and Family of Team 5212&Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 5212's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 4694 5212 7649 5783 3037 6974 7 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 4641 5212 5888 3366 5866 4153 15 53
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 6133 6315 4641 5212 7573 4717 15 15
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:00 PM 5783 5613 3366 5212 3310 1817 40 48
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 2613 5212 5783 5417 3366 148 33 57
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 4717 7271 1296 5212 2657 4734 33 12
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:20 PM 4799 5212 3366 1296 7534 148 34 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 4734 1296 3310 4301 6315 5212 63 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:35 PM 6974 148 5212 4301 2613 5888 59 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 9:41 AM 5866 4153 5212 3310 7649 6974 51 82
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4694 7573 4301 5613 7540 5212 33 43
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 2657 4799 5888 5212 4694 7534 35 15
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 7321 5052 3282 3335 7534 5212 33 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 7091 7119 6901 5052 2969 5212 63 27
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 5212 5242 3370 2805 6751 7125 43 26
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:48 PM 6133 5212 3355 1296 6672 4192 38 70
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5212 7125 6733 6133 7120 7303 15 26
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:25 PM 5047 148 3676 5411 5212 7091 72 29
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:21 AM 7121 6901 5212 7704 7506 6655 46 36
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:41 AM 1296 5212 5682 7708 3370 7534 37 33
Playoff Matches

FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 165 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5212 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 8
FIT District Dallas Event 11

If Team 5212 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 5:18 AM 5930 6751 5057 5212 6377 6171 39 54
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 5:43 AM 2723 1745 9998 5212 5411 3366 54 51
Qualification 13 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 456 5417 5414 5057 5212 4192 64 16
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 7:56 AM 2805 5212 6369 2341 6377 4192 29 53
Qualification 22 Sun 10/13 - 8:19 AM 1745 3847 5212 9997 4219 3481 51 36
Qualification 28 Sun 10/13 - 10:02 AM 9999 5212 7535 6369 3366 3005 36 66
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches