Team 5437 - Rocky Balboabots (2016)


2016 Robot: Adrian

2016 Sponsors: Rockline Industries, Inc / First Western Bank / AEP- Southwestern Electric Power Company / Representative Jon Eubanks / SolidWorks / Booneville Vending & Booneville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 24 (57%) 16 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 54 30 (56%) 22 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 932 6068 5437 537 3507 3931 49 65
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:02 AM 3468 3061 5437 34 6055 2773 72 44
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 16 3039 3593 5437 2461 2333 107 59
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:41 PM 4090 5454 3937 3310 5437 5729 85 105
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 3612 6183 5437 4721 2338 5006 52 80
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:03 PM 5045 5568 5153 704 2830 5437 72 55
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 4490 5729 5568 5437 6055 3593 54 83
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4335 3039 5437 3961 3140 4576 115 72
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 2333 3061 538 5437 5568 6131 79 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 101 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3039 3937 4576 5437 5002 2333 119 112

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:09 AM 3370 5820 5297 5242 5739 5437 30 70
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 1296 5437 3355 5454 2613 6235 87 52
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:35 AM 5775 5437 5431 5411 5307 3355 97 61
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:35 PM 5437 4192 2613 4364 5820 4378 94 42
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:22 PM 3005 5417 3802 148 3370 5437 102 80
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5682 383 4076 1860 3735 5437 72 74
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 5417 647 5437 3676 3735 1296 69 122
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 3676 5437 4364 6171 5775 3037 72 62
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 6235 3037 5047 4076 5437 4300 19 69
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 1745 148 3350 4641 5437 5047 125 53
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 4300 3676 1860 2848 5437 5820 74 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 5454 5437 4364 3478 5417 5431 118 122
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 5454 5437 4364 3478 5417 5431 108 97
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 5454 5437 4364 3478 5417 5431 100 129

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:06 AM 4734 4522 4799 4635 5437 5212 30 77
Qualification 13 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 5437 6144 1860 3417 457 3481 80 79
Qualification 16 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 5437 4300 4694 5866 1860 4635 87 80
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 29 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 4298 3310 6144 5437 4364 2158 116 81
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 41 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 PM 5437 3417 5613 2158 1164 2723 92 71
Qualification 49 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4959 3310 5437 5866 1828 4300 114 69
Qualification 55 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4522 5437 4717 4694 3366 4959 66 104
Qualification 64 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 5437 4852 3802 4063 4570 3043 76 93
Qualification 70 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:58 AM 5986 5783 5572 5437 4570 4298 90 98
Qualification 74 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:32 AM 5771 4717 5866 4734 5783 5437 54 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 3245 1510 1675 111 5437 3130 113 162
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:08 PM 423 66 74 5437 5726 2823 72 109
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4468 5437 1405 2337 1622 5439 116 83
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:23 PM 2363 272 1306 5437 3015 4930 86 112
Qualification 53 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:54 PM 433 5437 1756 3158 1806 6171 115 116
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:38 AM 1250 781 5915 6219 1099 5437 99 101
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5677 2834 329 5804 5437 5809 100 67
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:33 PM 5437 2056 4905 33 5912 4488 149 127
Qualification 120 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:04 PM 5437 2522 2783 1690 4391 2619 130 142
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016