Team 5572 - ROSBOTS (2016)


2016 Robot: Il Diavolo

2016 Sponsors: Tesoro Foundation / IBM / Texas Workforce Commission / Engineering and Construction Contracting Association (ECC) & Lee H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5572 attended in 2016.
Team 5572 had a record of 20-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4332 5572 231 4597 5838 1477 44 44
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:45 PM 4696 653 5572 4639 3103 6126 39 47
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5414 624 5103 3005 5572 1642 70 78
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3035 5241 1642 5986 5572 4627 45 75
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2583 6051 3561 5726 5572 5639 22 51
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:37 PM 4091 5052 5445 5894 5572 4219 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81
Semifinal 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 99 95
Semifinal 4 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 100 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 116 106

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:33 AM 5613 2723 5783 3802 4364 5572 72 82
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 30 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:23 PM 5613 5572 4635 4301 4959 5771 77 85
Qualification 35 (C) Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 2723 5572 5866 2158 3802 5888 62 83
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 50 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 3366 4717 5572 4522 3043 457 80 76
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 70 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:58 AM 5986 5783 5572 5437 4570 4298 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:51 AM 904 5572 5167 5907 3352 610 99 111
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4131 3824 1159 1024 5572 4264 106 130
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:45 PM 51 2445 2978 3021 4028 5572 77 61
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:56 PM 4026 973 2996 5572 4135 3970 97 79
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 6098 5572 6025 2485 1258 868 113 144
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 1533 5572 610 2590 41 135 115 154
Qualification 124 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 5572 2474 5879 1156 5084 4362 96 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:34 AM 610 973 319 2771 5572 3824 212 154

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5572's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Hub City Regional
Regional Finalists Hub City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4332 5572 231 4597 5838 1477 44 44
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:45 PM 4696 653 5572 4639 3103 6126 39 47
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5414 624 5103 3005 5572 1642 70 78
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 4063 5572 4412 3999 418 6155 39 88
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3035 5241 1642 5986 5572 4627 45 75
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2583 6051 3561 5726 5572 5639 22 51
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:37 PM 4091 5052 5445 5894 5572 4219 84 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81
Semifinal 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 99 95
Semifinal 4 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 100 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 116 106

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:33 AM 5613 2723 5783 3802 4364 5572 72 82
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 19 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 457 5986 4799 3310 4734 5572 57 101
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 30 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:23 PM 5613 5572 4635 4301 4959 5771 77 85
Qualification 35 (C) Sat 4/2 - 3:10 PM 2723 5572 5866 2158 3802 5888 62 83
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 4/2 - 4:09 PM 3481 4635 4364 5888 4063 5572 99 95
Qualification 50 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 3366 4717 5572 4522 3043 457 80 76
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 70 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:58 AM 5986 5783 5572 5437 4570 4298 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:51 AM 904 5572 5167 5907 3352 610 99 111
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4131 3824 1159 1024 5572 4264 106 130
Qualification 28 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:45 PM 51 2445 2978 3021 4028 5572 77 61
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/29 - 12:09 PM 225 5572 5913 1126 1625 5332 129 110
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:56 PM 4026 973 2996 5572 4135 3970 97 79
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:20 PM 6098 5572 6025 2485 1258 868 113 144
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 1533 5572 610 2590 41 135 115 154
Qualification 124 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:23 PM 5572 2474 5879 1156 5084 4362 96 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/30 - 9:34 AM 610 973 319 2771 5572 3824 212 154

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016