Team 1987 - Broncobots (2016)


2016 Robot: Knight Mare

2016 Sponsors: Best Buy / Kastle Grinding / Brunson Instruments / MJB Insurance Services, Inc / Show Me Controls / KC Stem Alliance / Laird Plastics / Painted with Powder / Fastenal / Phoenix Manufacturing / David Darling / Wentworth Technology Solutions / R&D Tool and Engineering / Lone Oak Lawns / Edwina Smith / Helen Settle / Jake's Performance Fabrication / Lee's Summit Tribune / Jon Plaas / Grider Orthodontics / Stonehaus Winery / Settle Family & Lee'S Summit North High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 17 (43%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:03 AM 3172 1730 1994 1987 1777 1775 54 59
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 2410 1987 1763 1810 1997 5809 89 34
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:08 PM 1737 2410 5918 1987 5098 935 56 92
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:51 PM 1987 5730 31 2457 2335 2874 86 80
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 1987 2353 3528 2202 3485 1764 74 71
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:32 PM 5098 937 1986 1827 1987 5968 112 75
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:58 PM 1987 4522 5918 1775 1806 5082 102 76
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:43 AM 1984 2357 5730 4455 5141 1987 82 82
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5801 2167 1987 1723 1802 5126 96 54
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 2874 1987 2001 2345 1763 4959 84 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 132 103
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 130 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 96 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 114 110
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 90 119
Final 1 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 132 117
Final 2 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 127 107

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4717 4959 1817 5866 3417 1987 52 37
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 18 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 1987 4301 4570 4364 2723 5771 60 78
Qualification 21 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:03 PM 4063 2158 5866 5771 4522 1987 84 91
Qualification 33 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:51 PM 4300 1860 4852 4717 1987 1164 87 81
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:44 PM 4635 4694 1828 3366 5783 1987 65 100
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:40 PM 6144 1987 4959 3366 4298 4734 104 66
Qualification 54 (B) Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 1987 2158 4799 3481 5986 3043 71 104
Qualification 58 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:25 AM 1860 1987 5888 5771 3310 5613 77 90
Qualification 65 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 1987 5212 3481 4959 5572 5312 64 90
Qualification 68 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:42 AM 5212 4959 5888 457 1987 1817 58 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1987 3802 5771 5572 5437 3366 82 95
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1987 3802 5771 5572 5437 3366 88 106

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:50 AM 5712 135 1987 5879 2761 6025 113 80
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:37 PM 2526 2996 2590 1987 6144 4121 105 83
Qualification 41 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:27 PM 5332 1137 5454 1987 973 2590 101 161
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:38 AM 2978 1987 3970 5167 2771 2067 110 147
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 85 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:47 AM 6098 5895 3021 4264 225 1987 88 127
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:52 PM 1987 5084 4026 319 3824 2445 112 116
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:33 PM 4135 1156 2202 1987 1024 51 102 132
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2137 4028 60 2403 1987 11 136 96
Playoff Matches