Team 4300 - The Lion Kings (2016)


2016 Robot: Leo

2016 Sponsors: Emerson / Lean Tempo / Leidos / FIRST in Texas / TWC / Lowes / Camozzi Pneumatics / Pediatric Assoc of Plano & Mckinney H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 3 (150%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 4300's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4300 4641 4364 5307 5417 1296 57 78
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:40 AM 5307 4300 2848 3005 6171 383 84 75
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 4192 5047 5454 5417 4300 6235 58 30
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:43 PM 5047 3350 4300 647 5297 1296 12 109
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 4300 2613 5775 5682 4641 5431 59 48
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 5739 148 5411 704 3478 4300 94 74
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 5775 1745 5057 4300 3370 3282 79 50
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3355 6133 704 4300 4610 3005 74 65
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 6235 3037 5047 4076 5437 4300 19 69
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:52 AM 4300 5297 5739 3802 5775 4378 41 46
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 4300 3676 1860 2848 5437 5820 74 111
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4300 3043 4298 5771 457 418 37 71
Qualification 11 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:43 AM 4300 4734 2158 4301 5783 5888 88 41
Qualification 16 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 5437 4300 4694 5866 1860 4635 87 80
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 33 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:51 PM 4300 1860 4852 4717 1987 1164 87 81
Qualification 36 (C) Sat 4/2 - 3:18 PM 1164 4364 5312 4300 457 4959 101 86
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 4301 4717 4300 5986 1828 3802 38 98
Qualification 49 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:03 PM 4959 3310 5437 5866 1828 4300 114 69
Qualification 60 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:44 AM 5572 4570 3481 3417 3802 4300 88 85
Qualification 66 (D) Sun 4/3 - 10:26 AM 2723 4522 3417 4364 4300 3310 47 122
Qualification 72 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:14 AM 2158 5613 1860 3366 4300 4063 118 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 106 107
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 4063 3310 4301 4522 4364 4300 108 105