Team 4694 - Atomic Armadillo's (2016)


2016 Robot: Atomic Armadillos

2016 Sponsors: Enerpipe/Texas workforce commission/tbpa/Timeless Designs/First Texas & Amarillo Area Ctr for Advanced Lrn


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4694 attended in 2016.
Team 4694 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 5894 5639 3103 6025 4694 1642 42 25
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 3035 5681 2966 6051 1477 4694 20 45
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:51 PM 457 2848 3005 3561 4206 4694 82 55
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:42 PM 4694 4734 3335 5445 4332 5241 49 52
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 5103 2969 4627 4694 5838 6028 91 78
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 2158 1828 6144 4694 4570 5312 67 47
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 16 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 5437 4300 4694 5866 1860 4635 87 80
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 31 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:31 PM 4570 457 5888 4694 3802 4522 40 98
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:44 PM 4635 4694 1828 3366 5783 1987 65 100
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 55 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4522 5437 4717 4694 3366 4959 66 104
Qualification 62 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 1828 1817 418 4734 4694 1860 81 82
Qualification 69 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 4694 4301 4852 5866 4522 3481 55 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139
Semifinal 2 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 137 106
Semifinal 4 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 110 103

Team 4694's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 5894 5639 3103 6025 4694 1642 42 25
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:25 PM 3035 5681 2966 6051 1477 4694 20 45
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:51 PM 457 2848 3005 3561 4206 4694 82 55
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:42 PM 4694 4734 3335 5445 4332 5241 49 52
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 5103 2969 4627 4694 5838 6028 91 78
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 2158 1828 6144 4694 4570 5312 67 47
Qualification 10 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 4694 1987 4063 5572 1164 418 92 89
Qualification 16 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 5437 4300 4694 5866 1860 4635 87 80
Qualification 25 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:32 PM 5613 4364 5986 3481 4694 4717 82 62
Qualification 31 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:31 PM 4570 457 5888 4694 3802 4522 40 98
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:44 PM 4635 4694 1828 3366 5783 1987 65 100
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:55 PM 4694 5986 3417 2723 5212 4301 42 47
Qualification 55 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4522 5437 4717 4694 3366 4959 66 104
Qualification 62 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 1828 1817 418 4734 4694 1860 81 82
Qualification 69 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 4694 4301 4852 5866 4522 3481 55 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3481 4959 5866 2158 4694 5986 83 109
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 158 101
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 3481 4959 6144 2158 4694 5986 105 139
Semifinal 2 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 137 106
Semifinal 4 (A) 5572 5437 3366 2158 4694 5986 110 103