Team 5568 - SolidRock (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Harrison French Associates / The Boeing Company / Precision Compacting Technologies / RockLine Industries / 2016 FRC Rookie Grant / Guard Tronic, Inc. / SolidWorks / Sugar Creek Model Railroad Club & Ambassadors for Christ Academy & Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5568 attended in 2016.
Team 5568 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 5568 704 4090 3961 4490 3593 56 41
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 5721 6183 4090 5454 5568 3140 38 74
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5002 2388 3937 537 3468 5568 89 63
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3507 3961 2461 4335 5568 34 57 89
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 2830 5568 2359 704 3140 3959 46 64
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:03 PM 5045 5568 5153 704 2830 5437 72 55
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 4490 5729 5568 5437 6055 3593 54 83
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2395 6186 3931 2461 538 5568 67 66
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 2333 3061 538 5437 5568 6131 79 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 76 151
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 114 150
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 5568 704 4090 3961 4490 3593 56 41
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 5721 6183 4090 5454 5568 3140 38 74
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5002 2388 3937 537 3468 5568 89 63
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3507 3961 2461 4335 5568 34 57 89
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 2830 5568 2359 704 3140 3959 46 64
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:03 PM 5045 5568 5153 704 2830 5437 72 55
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 4490 5729 5568 5437 6055 3593 54 83
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2395 6186 3931 2461 538 5568 67 66
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 2333 3061 538 5437 5568 6131 79 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 76 151
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 114 150
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103