Team 3593 - Invictus (2016)


2016 Robot: Dragon Slapper

2016 Sponsors: American Welding Society / Artesian Cancer Centers / Boeing / DoDSTEM / Oral Roberts University & Victory Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 10 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 5568 704 4090 3961 4490 3593 56 41
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:54 AM 5006 3593 2359 2395 3612 4335 65 39
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 16 3039 3593 5437 2461 2333 107 59
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 2388 6131 2773 3931 2830 3593 47 80
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 3593 5002 3160 3507 538 34 79 75
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 2388 3593 6186 3039 5002 3140 49 63
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 4490 5729 5568 5437 6055 3593 54 83
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 8:53 AM 5002 3507 2338 3593 5045 3937 82 110
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 537 3937 704 4576 34 3593 84 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 92 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 106 96
Semifinal 2 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 139 90
Semifinal 4 (C) 3039 3937 4576 3140 3593 2077 127 82

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:04 AM 3457 4933 3593 3163 2795 2398 59 27
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2165 2986 1209 932 3593 6026 35 90
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 3931 2341 2388 3593 2461 31 73 49
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:03 PM 4400 2004 1448 3163 3498 3593 57 93
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 3247 3593 3465 4587 4005 2333 92 104
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 5889 2382 5984 3593 1742 2354 45 93
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:19 PM 2986 3593 5621 5548 4403 2373 37 92
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 4522 2461 1806 3593 4587 5984 120 52
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 3/26 - 12:19 PM 2359 1561 3593 5550 2395 5578 121 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 152 131
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 122 128
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 4522 3507 1448 3593 2359 935 148 97

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019