Team 34 - Rockets (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Limestone County Board of Education/Limestone County Legislative Delegation/Society of Women Engineers & Limestone County Gifted Program & Limestone Co Area Voc Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 10 (43%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 34's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:00 AM 5721 6055 3612 6131 2395 34 51 25
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:02 AM 3468 3061 5437 34 6055 2773 72 44
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:49 AM 4005 6068 34 6186 2077 4576 62 39
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3507 3961 2461 4335 5568 34 57 89
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 3593 5002 3160 3507 538 34 79 75
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:55 PM 3612 5006 34 4576 2773 4490 72 31
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 34 5002 2830 3039 2359 4090 49 59
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5178 34 4090 932 4721 16 32 75
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 537 3937 704 4576 34 3593 84 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 92 77
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 3140 3593 34 3507 2359 3959 106 96

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 945 34 2190 3966 3861 5180 60 55
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:34 AM 79 2973 3337 34 343 2918 77 67
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 4924 34 3966 4188 2783 16 62 108
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 3959 5551 5006 34 5180 1539 69 54
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5472 34 2973 4013 2815 6163 57 54
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:17 PM 2815 34 456 1706 5180 6198 92 52
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 16 6158 34 3319 1902 179 93 100
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4553 1251 801 5717 34 2783 61 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 191 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 187 59