Team 5006 - Apophis (2016)



2016 Sponsors: RCAL Products Inc. / Land O' Frost / Everett GMC / Subteach & Haas Hall Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5006 attended in 2016.
Team 5006 had a record of 23-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:18 AM 4005 2333 6186 5006 5045 3160 29 54
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:54 AM 5006 3593 2359 2395 3612 4335 65 39
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 2773 3140 5006 2359 538 5178 76 25
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 2830 5721 2338 3061 6186 5006 73 52
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 3612 6183 5437 4721 2338 5006 52 80
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:55 PM 3612 5006 34 4576 2773 4490 72 31
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 5006 4335 2388 6131 3061 3310 66 100
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 704 3061 2077 2461 5006 5454 70 77
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3160 2359 16 3310 3961 5006 107 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 76 151
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 114 150
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1539 1466 5006 4553 364 6163 94 75
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 3959 5551 5006 34 5180 1539 69 54
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5006 4020 5045 5858 343 2190 108 75
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 624 4013 3337 283 4188 5006 62 81
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 5006 179 16 3861 538 3490 154 72
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 3814 442 4188 2190 456 5006 78 74
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 115 133
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 117 103
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 119 140

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 22 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:19 AM 5006 2468 4384 4063 4403 341 95 85
Qualification 37 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 4290 4499 4625 5006 4009 2502 85 95
Qualification 48 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:30 PM 195 245 2341 5006 3128 4945 140 94
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 72 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 5846 5448 3128 2283 5006 1023 96 114
Qualification 79 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:57 AM 2383 932 5006 5012 6193 6012 102 90
Qualification 90 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 176 88 1065 5006 5855 4330 116 77
Qualification 110 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 4450 2642 5006 4009 1197 3637 113 100
Qualification 123 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:29 PM 494 1701 5006 3786 279 538 149 88
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:18 AM 4005 2333 6186 5006 5045 3160 29 54
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:54 AM 5006 3593 2359 2395 3612 4335 65 39
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 2773 3140 5006 2359 538 5178 76 25
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 2830 5721 2338 3061 6186 5006 73 52
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 3612 6183 5437 4721 2338 5006 52 80
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:55 PM 3612 5006 34 4576 2773 4490 72 31
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 5006 4335 2388 6131 3061 3310 66 100
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 704 3061 2077 2461 5006 5454 70 77
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3160 2359 16 3310 3961 5006 107 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 76 151
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 114 150
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 1539 1466 5006 4553 364 6163 94 75
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:56 PM 3959 5551 5006 34 5180 1539 69 54
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5006 4020 5045 5858 343 2190 108 75
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 624 4013 3337 283 4188 5006 62 81
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 5006 179 16 3861 538 3490 154 72
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 3814 442 4188 2190 456 5006 78 74
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 115 133
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 117 103
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 5045 5006 4020 2815 456 6158 119 140

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 22 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:19 AM 5006 2468 4384 4063 4403 341 95 85
Qualification 37 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 4290 4499 4625 5006 4009 2502 85 95
Qualification 48 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:30 PM 195 245 2341 5006 3128 4945 140 94
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:25 AM 3539 4330 1124 5006 3018 2935 152 96
Qualification 72 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 5846 5448 3128 2283 5006 1023 96 114
Qualification 79 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:57 AM 2383 932 5006 5012 6193 6012 102 90
Qualification 90 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 176 88 1065 5006 5855 4330 116 77
Qualification 110 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 4450 2642 5006 4009 1197 3637 113 100
Qualification 123 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:29 PM 494 1701 5006 3786 279 538 149 88
Playoff Matches