Team 537 - Charger Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Brik

2016 Sponsors: GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Rockwell Automation / Red Arrow Labs & Hamilton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 9 (31%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 37 13 (35%) 23 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 932 6068 5437 537 3507 3931 49 65
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:09 AM 537 4721 5729 3039 3959 4005 40 61
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:24 PM 5002 2388 3937 537 3468 5568 89 63
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:04 PM 3061 3140 2395 537 6068 4490 71 52
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 2333 537 932 2773 2077 4335 56 66
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 3310 538 4721 537 5721 2461 65 40
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:39 PM 5454 537 5178 5153 6186 3160 47 29
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 5153 537 6131 6183 3468 2359 60 77
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:12 AM 537 3937 704 4576 34 3593 84 79
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 6064 5773 537 1716 930 3734 37 65
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5003 537 1091 1732 6223 5855 78 62
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:53 PM 4247 2506 2826 5903 3197 537 47 83
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:36 PM 5003 2062 1306 3596 537 4786 70 71
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 4531 3197 5595 1259 537 5586 63 79
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 6223 537 706 6038 5773 2500 105 42
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2202 4549 2358 2830 2500 537 77 30
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 5148 1716 537 1091 3418 3692 60 95
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 1714 2530 2498 1792 269 537 113 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:57 AM 1860 1250 2522 6134 537 4930 99 79
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:24 PM 1675 33 537 5915 4401 5804 57 75
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 540 1099 537 2834 2783 2056 90 155
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 6221 537 4468 5912 3303 3238 84 93
Qualification 73 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:30 AM 423 1690 5854 3158 537 111 134 80
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:16 AM 1806 2619 4488 5114 1510 537 135 103
Qualification 92 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:31 PM 66 537 2415 2363 781 1405 119 99
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:44 PM 2054 5726 177 5809 3655 537 87 75
Qualification 115 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 74 33 5439 3044 5677 537 134 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016