Team 538 - Dragon Slayers (2016)


2016 Robot: St. George the Dragon Slayer

2016 Sponsors: SCI Technology / Marshall County Legislative Delegation / Engineering, Research, and Consulting / Arab City Schools Foundation / STRATA-G Solutions & Arab High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 7 (24%) 21 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 7 (24%) 21 (72%) 0 (0%)

Team 538's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 16 5454 3468 3039 538 2338 104 69
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 538 3937 4576 5045 2388 932 73 69
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 2773 3140 5006 2359 538 5178 76 25
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:13 PM 4005 3612 4576 538 6183 5153 51 55
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 3593 5002 3160 3507 538 34 79 75
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 3310 538 4721 537 5721 2461 65 40
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 538 3961 6068 6183 4721 3959 27 55
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2395 6186 3931 2461 538 5568 67 66
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 2333 3061 538 5437 5568 6131 79 83
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 51
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2815 538 5317 2190 801 118 85 115
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1539 283 79 2190 538 6158 63 54
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:11 PM 5045 3337 6163 4020 3814 538 59 35
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 538 4553 3966 6158 442 1251 60 86
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3959 801 538 945 4924 3319 76 77
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 5006 179 16 3861 538 3490 154 72
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:36 AM 538 3319 364 4188 6107 456 92 104
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4013 343 538 2783 3397 5180 76 92
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 3861 6198 343 5034 442 538 93 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 4403 6193 538 3539 1339 333 71 127
Qualification 20 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4009 1209 538 1124 5846 4159 74 115
Qualification 26 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:28 PM 5057 5448 4330 987 2642 538 92 124
Qualification 39 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 538 4384 3683 870 5855 3018 97 93
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:17 AM 2907 4450 88 195 6175 538 74 105
Qualification 74 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:19 AM 1153 1065 4525 245 68 538 131 125
Qualification 82 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:16 AM 4330 1197 538 3683 3128 2502 95 138
Qualification 94 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:46 PM 3637 5690 2439 4625 2638 538 121 99
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 123 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:29 PM 494 1701 5006 3786 279 538 149 88
Playoff Matches