Team 2338 - Gear It Forward (2016)

From: Oswego, Illinois, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.oswegofirst.org

2016 Robot: Flynn Rider
2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc. / Navistar International / School District 308 & Oswego High School & Oswego East High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2338's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2338 attended in 2016.
Team 2338 had a record of 28-14-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
16 5454 3468 104
3039 538 - 2338 - -69-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
2461 4490 3931 62
5178 - 2338 - 6068 -65-
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
2395 5153 - 2338 - -50-
3961 4090 3160 25
Qualification 25 (D)
1:00P
2830 5721 - 2338 - -73-
3061 6186 5006 52
Qualification 34 (A)
2:06P
3612 6183 5437 52
4721 - 2338 - 5006 -80-
Qualification 43 (B)
3:12P
4335 6131 6068 42
4005 4090 - 2338 - -72-
Qualification 57 (D)
4:56P
3140 3612 2333 101
- 2338 - 3937 932 -110-
Qualification 62 (D)
5:34P
5002 3507 - 2338 - -82-
3593 5045 3937 110
Qualification 66 (A)
9:00A
6055 4090 2077 69
3612 2388 - 2338 - -79-
Match 74
9:59A
5045 - 2338 - 34 --
3959 5178 6131
Match 87
11:36A
- 2338 - 3961 5568 --
2773 3310 537
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
5045 5454 3160 76
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -151-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
5045 5454 3160 114
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -150-
Semifinal 1 (C)
3310 16 6055 134
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -101-
Semifinal 3 (C)
3310 16 6055 167
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -103-


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:43A
291 5350 3488 72
1625 2039 - 2338 - -121-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:28A
2709 1736 3695 128
1850 - 2338 - 5934 -75-
Qualification 19 (D)
11:27A
1739 - 2338 - 4296 -87-
4329 1756 931 114
Qualification 30 (A)
1:50P
1739 2725 2451 75
2151 - 2338 - 2062 -109-
Qualification 37 (B)
2:39P
- 2338 - 3061 2725 -91-
5350 3067 379 40
Qualification 51 (D)
4:23P
4247 5125 4702 7
- 2338 - 2781 4645 -94-
Qualification 55 (D)
4:54P
- 2338 - 291 4247 -104-
5822 3352 4979 67
Qualification 65 (B)
9:31A
4292 - 2338 - 4329 -104-
101 171 2151 78
Qualification 78 (C)
11:08A
4676 2136 4143 78
- 2338 - 4096 4191 -87-
Qualification 86 (D)
12:04P
3135 - 2338 - 3488 -113-
375 2062 2022 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -189-
6237 5847 4655 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -129-
6237 5847 4655 99
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -160-
4096 4329 171 137
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -184-
4096 4329 171 86
Final 1 (D)
2451 1736 3352 152
- 2338 - 111 4241 -121-
Final 2 (D)
2451 1736 3352 176
- 2338 - 111 4241 -140-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
- 2338 - 180 4183 -107-
1391 6035 4039 119
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
- 2338 - 4590 6032 -81-
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 5050 - 2338 - -115-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:02P
5024 839 5878 103
1318 4931 - 2338 - -107-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:50P
1629 - 2338 - 4125 -115-
1747 6082 1540 108
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
1923 4519 2637 113
- 2338 - 5410 2586 -59-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
1629 4564 3098 123
- 2338 - 1257 4519 -133-
Qualification 92 (D)
2:30P
4508 107 4103 105
- 2338 - 1325 45 -98-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 3211 - 2338 - -116-
Qualification 117 (B)
5:31P
5404 - 2338 - 5422 -124-
5926 999 3630 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 - 2338 - -195-
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 - 2338 - -114-
1768 1747 107 110
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 - 2338 - -0-
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 - 2338 - -86-


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
16 5454 3468 104
3039 538 - 2338 - -69-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
2461 4490 3931 62
5178 - 2338 - 6068 -65-
Qualification 21 (C)
11:26A
2395 5153 - 2338 - -50-
3961 4090 3160 25
Qualification 25 (D)
1:00P
2830 5721 - 2338 - -73-
3061 6186 5006 52
Qualification 34 (A)
2:06P
3612 6183 5437 52
4721 - 2338 - 5006 -80-
Qualification 43 (B)
3:12P
4335 6131 6068 42
4005 4090 - 2338 - -72-
Qualification 57 (D)
4:56P
3140 3612 2333 101
- 2338 - 3937 932 -110-
Qualification 62 (D)
5:34P
5002 3507 - 2338 - -82-
3593 5045 3937 110
Qualification 66 (A)
9:00A
6055 4090 2077 69
3612 2388 - 2338 - -79-
Match 74
9:59A
5045 - 2338 - 34 --
3959 5178 6131
Match 87
11:36A
- 2338 - 3961 5568 --
2773 3310 537
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
5045 5454 3160 76
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -151-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
5045 5454 3160 114
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -150-
Semifinal 1 (C)
3310 16 6055 134
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -101-
Semifinal 3 (C)
3310 16 6055 167
- 2338 - 5006 5568 -103-

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:43A
291 5350 3488 72
1625 2039 - 2338 - -121-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:28A
2709 1736 3695 128
1850 - 2338 - 5934 -75-
Qualification 19 (D)
11:27A
1739 - 2338 - 4296 -87-
4329 1756 931 114
Qualification 30 (A)
1:50P
1739 2725 2451 75
2151 - 2338 - 2062 -109-
Qualification 37 (B)
2:39P
- 2338 - 3061 2725 -91-
5350 3067 379 40
Qualification 51 (D)
4:23P
4247 5125 4702 7
- 2338 - 2781 4645 -94-
Qualification 55 (D)
4:54P
- 2338 - 291 4247 -104-
5822 3352 4979 67
Qualification 65 (B)
9:31A
4292 - 2338 - 4329 -104-
101 171 2151 78
Qualification 78 (C)
11:08A
4676 2136 4143 78
- 2338 - 4096 4191 -87-
Qualification 86 (D)
12:04P
3135 - 2338 - 3488 -113-
375 2062 2022 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -189-
6237 5847 4655 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -129-
6237 5847 4655 99
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -160-
4096 4329 171 137
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 2338 - 111 4241 -184-
4096 4329 171 86
Final 1 (D)
2451 1736 3352 152
- 2338 - 111 4241 -121-
Final 2 (D)
2451 1736 3352 176
- 2338 - 111 4241 -140-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
- 2338 - 180 4183 -107-
1391 6035 4039 119
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
- 2338 - 4590 6032 -81-
5050 3166 3135 97
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
3847 3534 5410 98
5858 5050 - 2338 - -115-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:02P
5024 839 5878 103
1318 4931 - 2338 - -107-
Qualification 54 (A)
4:50P
1629 - 2338 - 4125 -115-
1747 6082 1540 108
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
1923 4519 2637 113
- 2338 - 5410 2586 -59-
Qualification 79 (C)
10:54A
1629 4564 3098 123
- 2338 - 1257 4519 -133-
Qualification 92 (D)
2:30P
4508 107 4103 105
- 2338 - 1325 45 -98-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 3211 - 2338 - -116-
Qualification 117 (B)
5:31P
5404 - 2338 - 5422 -124-
5926 999 3630 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 - 2338 - -195-
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 - 2338 - -114-
1768 1747 107 110
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 - 2338 - -0-
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 - 2338 - -86-

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
11:12A
910 461 234 57
3314 - 2338 - 71 -108-
Qualification 13 (B)
11:55A
2468 - 2338 - 2056 -161-
195 1529 1746 145
Qualification 26 (C)
1:27P
4039 67 2052 160
- 2338 - 868 2481 -155-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:38P
2590 - 2338 - 245 -125-
5254 5460 20 157
Qualification 57 (B)
5:07P
1405 - 2338 - 2013 -122-
1747 1806 330 185
Qualification 63 (B)
5:49P
1718 1023 1511 135
4587 - 2338 - 20 -157-
Qualification 72 (C)
6:53P
2502 2614 1731 165
- 2338 - 1241 225 -189-
Qualification 86 (D)
9:56A
- 2338 - 33 5254 -140-
494 3481 1114 172
Qualification 93 (A)
10:45A
- 2338 - 2451 1086 -165-
3641 1257 133 174
Playoff Matches
Team 2338 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.