Team 2338 - Gear It Forward (2016)


2016 Robot: Flynn Rider

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc. / Navistar International / School District 308 & Oswego High School & Oswego East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 43 28 (65%) 14 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 16 5454 3468 3039 538 2338 104 69
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:39 AM 2461 4490 3931 5178 2338 6068 62 65
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 2395 5153 2338 3961 4090 3160 50 25
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 2830 5721 2338 3061 6186 5006 73 52
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 3612 6183 5437 4721 2338 5006 52 80
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 4335 6131 6068 4005 4090 2338 42 72
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 8:53 AM 5002 3507 2338 3593 5045 3937 82 110
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6055 4090 2077 3612 2388 2338 69 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 76 151
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 5045 5454 3160 2338 5006 5568 114 150
Semifinal 1 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 134 101
Semifinal 3 (C) 3310 16 6055 2338 5006 5568 167 103

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 291 5350 3488 1625 2039 2338 72 121
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:36 AM 2709 1736 3695 1850 2338 5934 128 75
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1739 2338 4296 4329 1756 931 87 114
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:52 PM 1739 2725 2451 2151 2338 2062 75 109
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2338 3061 2725 5350 3067 379 91 40
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 4247 5125 4702 2338 2781 4645 7 94
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2338 291 4247 5822 3352 4979 104 67
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 4292 2338 4329 101 171 2151 104 78
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 4676 2136 4143 2338 4096 4191 78 87
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 3135 2338 3488 375 2062 2022 113 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 189 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 129 99
Semifinal 2 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 160 137
Semifinal 4 (C) 2338 111 4241 4096 4329 171 184 86
Final 1 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 152 121
Final 2 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 176 140

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:54 AM 2338 180 4183 1391 6035 4039 107 119
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:05 PM 5024 839 5878 1318 4931 2338 103 107
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:55 PM 1629 2338 4125 1747 6082 1540 115 108
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 1923 4519 2637 2338 5410 2586 113 59
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:48 AM 1629 4564 3098 2338 1257 4519 123 133
Qualification 92 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:30 PM 4508 107 4103 2338 1325 45 105 98
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5417 5987 1671 236 3211 2338 80 116
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 5404 2338 5422 5926 999 3630 124 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4039 2064 2338 1768 1747 207 195 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4039 2064 2338 1768 1747 107 114 110
Semifinal 1 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 200 0
Semifinal 3 (B) 5050 1986 1501 4039 2064 2338 220 86

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:25 AM 910 461 234 3314 2338 71 57 108
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:22 PM 2468 2338 2056 195 1529 1746 161 145
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:02 PM 4039 67 2052 2338 868 2481 160 155
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:20 PM 2590 2338 245 5254 5460 20 125 157
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:12 PM 1405 2338 2013 1747 1806 330 122 185
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:53 PM 1718 1023 1511 4587 2338 20 135 157
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 7/15 - 8:08 PM 2502 2614 1731 2338 1241 225 165 189
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:56 AM 2338 33 5254 494 3481 1114 140 172
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:54 AM 2338 2451 1086 3641 1257 133 165 174
Playoff Matches