Team 6071 - Bot Central (2016)

From: Bay City, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/FRCTeam6071/

2016 Robot: Wolf Bot
2016 Sponsors: Bay City Central High School & Bay City Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6071's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6071 attended in 2016.
Team 6071 had a record of 18-24-1 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 21 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:07A
107 5560 - 6071 - -52-
5156 3570 5447 47
Qualification 12 (D)
12:23P
5156 5166 - 6071 - -54-
5534 6098 1502 54
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
5017 4377 3602 67
6121 862 - 6071 - -47-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5229 3537 3618 77
4983 2619 - 6071 - -41-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:24P
1502 5226 - 6071 - -69-
6121 5525 6193 82
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
5547 3570 - 6071 - -54-
862 5229 5224 73
Qualification 43 (B)
5:15P
5575 5316 6074 15
5224 5175 - 6071 - -49-
Qualification 47 (B)
5:46P
5560 5247 5712 73
3602 5448 - 6071 - -47-
Qualification 59 (D)
9:47A
6098 3603 - 6071 - -54-
6074 6121 5703 55
Qualification 62 (A)
10:08A
5547 3603 5229 70
5017 - 6071 - 5247 -31-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:00A
5562 5316 5448 70
- 6071 - 5703 5661 -17-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:38A
4398 5247 5525 81
5504 3770 - 6071 - -56-
Playoff Matches
Team 6071 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:31A
6033 5257 5447 57
5222 5487 - 6071 - -69-
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
226 5224 - 6071 - -69-
6020 5560 5203 81
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
- 6071 - 3618 5229 -84-
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 25 (B)
3:00P
6066 - 6071 - 1896 -71-
5661 6102 5166 62
Qualification 30 (B)
3:38P
- 6071 - 6067 3538 -95-
5487 5712 5114 86
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5166 6073 - 6071 - -79-
5538 6067 5231 56
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
5661 5203 - 6071 - -86-
703 5603 6067 69
Qualification 50 (B)
6:07P
3570 5224 4988 94
6193 - 6071 - 5603 -82-
Qualification 57 (C)
6:59P
3538 3770 5203 106
6033 5509 - 6071 - -87-
Qualification 64 (D)
10:15A
5424 6020 5193 91
5231 5712 - 6071 - -80-
Qualification 74 (B)
11:28A
5216 1896 6020 76
- 6071 - 703 5703 -71-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:06P
2619 5661 5712 88
3570 5538 - 6071 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
5114 6193 - 6071 - -146-
3570 4819 703 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -139-
3570 4819 703 83
Semifinal 1 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -148-
5661 6067 5166 113
Semifinal 3 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -96-
5661 6067 5166 108
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -150-
5661 6067 5166 83
Final 1 (C)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -108-
3538 2619 5222 131
Final 2 (C)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -89-
3538 2619 5222 140


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
5695 - 6071 - 4970 -72-
6077 5989 4392 80
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
4715 5661 1596 84
503 - 6071 - 5989 -97-
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 5053 4375 62
6077 - 6071 - 5661 -89-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
- 6071 - 4395 4375 -86-
6087 503 5692 90
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
5712 5110 - 6071 - -72-
1596 3618 4390 80
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
247 6088 5547 68
- 6071 - 6113 4827 -74-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
4827 5247 5712 76
- 6071 - 5535 3617 -77-
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
6079 - 6071 - 1322 -73-
5695 5505 5230 85
Qualification 55 (A)
6:45P
4377 1596 - 6071 - -81-
5535 2246 5702 42
Qualification 68 (C)
10:53A
4970 2832 3535 107
5702 - 6071 - 2959 -96-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 2832 4779 83
- 6071 - 5053 4392 -89-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:09P
2959 5661 5505 105
- 6071 - 5714 2246 -47-
Playoff Matches
Team 6071 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:07A
107 5560 - 6071 - -52-
5156 3570 5447 47
Qualification 12 (D)
12:23P
5156 5166 - 6071 - -54-
5534 6098 1502 54
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
5017 4377 3602 67
6121 862 - 6071 - -47-
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5229 3537 3618 77
4983 2619 - 6071 - -41-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:24P
1502 5226 - 6071 - -69-
6121 5525 6193 82
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
5547 3570 - 6071 - -54-
862 5229 5224 73
Qualification 43 (B)
5:15P
5575 5316 6074 15
5224 5175 - 6071 - -49-
Qualification 47 (B)
5:46P
5560 5247 5712 73
3602 5448 - 6071 - -47-
Qualification 59 (D)
9:47A
6098 3603 - 6071 - -54-
6074 6121 5703 55
Qualification 62 (A)
10:08A
5547 3603 5229 70
5017 - 6071 - 5247 -31-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:00A
5562 5316 5448 70
- 6071 - 5703 5661 -17-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:38A
4398 5247 5525 81
5504 3770 - 6071 - -56-
Playoff Matches
Team 6071 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:31A
6033 5257 5447 57
5222 5487 - 6071 - -69-
Qualification 9 (C)
11:59A
226 5224 - 6071 - -69-
6020 5560 5203 81
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
- 6071 - 3618 5229 -84-
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 25 (B)
3:00P
6066 - 6071 - 1896 -71-
5661 6102 5166 62
Qualification 30 (B)
3:38P
- 6071 - 6067 3538 -95-
5487 5712 5114 86
Qualification 34 (C)
4:09P
5166 6073 - 6071 - -79-
5538 6067 5231 56
Qualification 41 (D)
5:01P
5661 5203 - 6071 - -86-
703 5603 6067 69
Qualification 50 (B)
6:07P
3570 5224 4988 94
6193 - 6071 - 5603 -82-
Qualification 57 (C)
6:59P
3538 3770 5203 106
6033 5509 - 6071 - -87-
Qualification 64 (D)
10:15A
5424 6020 5193 91
5231 5712 - 6071 - -80-
Qualification 74 (B)
11:28A
5216 1896 6020 76
- 6071 - 703 5703 -71-
Qualification 79 (C)
12:06P
2619 5661 5712 88
3570 5538 - 6071 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
5114 6193 - 6071 - -146-
3570 4819 703 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -139-
3570 4819 703 83
Semifinal 1 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -148-
5661 6067 5166 113
Semifinal 3 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -96-
5661 6067 5166 108
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -150-
5661 6067 5166 83
Final 1 (C)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -108-
3538 2619 5222 131
Final 2 (C)
5114 6193 - 6071 - -89-
3538 2619 5222 140

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
5695 - 6071 - 4970 -72-
6077 5989 4392 80
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
4715 5661 1596 84
503 - 6071 - 5989 -97-
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 5053 4375 62
6077 - 6071 - 5661 -89-
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
- 6071 - 4395 4375 -86-
6087 503 5692 90
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
5712 5110 - 6071 - -72-
1596 3618 4390 80
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
247 6088 5547 68
- 6071 - 6113 4827 -74-
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
4827 5247 5712 76
- 6071 - 5535 3617 -77-
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
6079 - 6071 - 1322 -73-
5695 5505 5230 85
Qualification 55 (A)
6:45P
4377 1596 - 6071 - -81-
5535 2246 5702 42
Qualification 68 (C)
10:53A
4970 2832 3535 107
5702 - 6071 - 2959 -96-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 2832 4779 83
- 6071 - 5053 4392 -89-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:09P
2959 5661 5505 105
- 6071 - 5714 2246 -47-
Playoff Matches
Team 6071 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 178 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6071 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event 9
FIM District - Midland Event 34
Team Age 10

If Team 6071 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 148
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 146
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.