Team 5547 - The Talons (2016)

From: Hale, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2015

2016 Sponsors: 2015 FRC Rookie Grant & Hale High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5547's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5547 attended in 2016.
Team 5547 had a record of 21-23-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
11:38A
5562 6074 5226 37
5166 - 5547 - 5661 -12-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
3770 5575 5017 22
- 5547 - 6193 5316 -47-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:08P
5534 5448 - 5547 - -60-
5447 5712 1918 66
Qualification 22 (B)
2:39P
- 5547 - 6121 5175 -44-
5247 5156 5448 40
Qualification 33 (D)
3:59P
862 5156 - 5547 - -47-
107 5661 5316 59
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
- 5547 - 3570 6071 -54-
862 5229 5224 73
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
6098 4398 - 5547 - -49-
4377 5525 3618 80
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
3618 6074 - 5547 - -97-
5703 3537 1502 67
Qualification 56 (D)
6:52P
4983 5525 5166 56
107 4377 - 5547 - -77-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:08A
- 5547 - 3603 5229 -70-
5017 6071 5247 31
Qualification 73 (C)
11:31A
6098 6121 5166 88
2619 1918 - 5547 - -93-
Qualification 78 (C)
12:09P
6074 5175 3602 57
5017 - 5547 - 5226 -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 5547 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
6075 5072 5692 81
5183 - 5547 - 2586 -69-
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4983 6113 6075 66
6112 4970 - 5547 - -35-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5175 5702 3602 65
4983 1711 - 5547 - -84-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
5213 5314 5072 50
- 5547 - 4715 3617 -72-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:14P
5183 6112 4715 32
1596 4835 - 5547 - -80-
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 72
- 5547 - 4375 3767 -66-
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
5575 - 5547 - 5175 -69-
3617 4376 3767 97
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
- 5547 - 5505 5692 -89-
4715 6079 5709 44
Qualification 57 (B)
9:30A
4376 4392 4827 73
- 5547 - 857 5230 -70-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:32A
904 - 5547 - 3886 -82-
5072 6119 5706 40
Qualification 69 (D)
11:00A
5878 - 5547 - 5702 -54-
6079 6088 5505 70
Qualification 78 (A)
12:09P
- 5547 - 6079 5989 -65-
4376 5486 4375 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -120-
3767 4392 6112 89
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -72-
3767 4392 6112 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -110-
3767 4392 6112 96
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 - 5547 - -107-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 - 5547 - -97-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 - 5547 - -117-
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 105
5505 3886 - 5547 - -72-
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 134
5505 3886 - 5547 - -100-


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 70
- 5547 - 5053 4779 -50-
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4392 - 5547 - 5247 -75-
2246 3618 6079 50
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
2832 - 5547 - 5702 -59-
5712 4779 4395 86
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
- 5547 - 3535 5706 -82-
5695 1596 5714 45
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
5661 5702 4970 74
- 5547 - 1322 5535 -72-
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
247 6088 - 5547 - -68-
6071 6113 4827 74
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 - 5547 - 3618 -109-
1322 5505 6087 84
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
5110 503 2959 107
- 5547 - 6077 5692 -65-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 - 5547 - -80-
3617 5110 6079 82
Qualification 65 (B)
10:32A
5712 5989 5692 91
- 5547 - 5714 5230 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:55A
- 5547 - 5989 6113 -79-
6077 4715 4377 94
Qualification 81 (A)
12:30P
5053 1596 6087 81
4827 - 5547 - 4970 -100-
Playoff Matches
Team 5547 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5547's 2016 Awards


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
11:38A
5562 6074 5226 37
5166 - 5547 - 5661 -12-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
3770 5575 5017 22
- 5547 - 6193 5316 -47-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:08P
5534 5448 - 5547 - -60-
5447 5712 1918 66
Qualification 22 (B)
2:39P
- 5547 - 6121 5175 -44-
5247 5156 5448 40
Qualification 33 (D)
3:59P
862 5156 - 5547 - -47-
107 5661 5316 59
Qualification 36 (D)
4:23P
- 5547 - 3570 6071 -54-
862 5229 5224 73
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
6098 4398 - 5547 - -49-
4377 5525 3618 80
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
3618 6074 - 5547 - -97-
5703 3537 1502 67
Qualification 56 (D)
6:52P
4983 5525 5166 56
107 4377 - 5547 - -77-
Qualification 62 (A)
10:08A
- 5547 - 3603 5229 -70-
5017 6071 5247 31
Qualification 73 (C)
11:31A
6098 6121 5166 88
2619 1918 - 5547 - -93-
Qualification 78 (C)
12:09P
6074 5175 3602 57
5017 - 5547 - 5226 -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 5547 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
6075 5072 5692 81
5183 - 5547 - 2586 -69-
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4983 6113 6075 66
6112 4970 - 5547 - -35-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5175 5702 3602 65
4983 1711 - 5547 - -84-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
5213 5314 5072 50
- 5547 - 4715 3617 -72-
Qualification 27 (A)
3:14P
5183 6112 4715 32
1596 4835 - 5547 - -80-
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 72
- 5547 - 4375 3767 -66-
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
5575 - 5547 - 5175 -69-
3617 4376 3767 97
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
- 5547 - 5505 5692 -89-
4715 6079 5709 44
Qualification 57 (B)
9:30A
4376 4392 4827 73
- 5547 - 857 5230 -70-
Qualification 65 (C)
10:32A
904 - 5547 - 3886 -82-
5072 6119 5706 40
Qualification 69 (D)
11:00A
5878 - 5547 - 5702 -54-
6079 6088 5505 70
Qualification 78 (A)
12:09P
- 5547 - 6079 5989 -65-
4376 5486 4375 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -120-
3767 4392 6112 89
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -72-
3767 4392 6112 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5505 3886 - 5547 - -110-
3767 4392 6112 96
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 - 5547 - -107-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 - 5547 - -97-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 - 5547 - -117-
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 105
5505 3886 - 5547 - -72-
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 134
5505 3886 - 5547 - -100-

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 70
- 5547 - 5053 4779 -50-
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4392 - 5547 - 5247 -75-
2246 3618 6079 50
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
2832 - 5547 - 5702 -59-
5712 4779 4395 86
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
- 5547 - 3535 5706 -82-
5695 1596 5714 45
Qualification 29 (D)
3:31P
5661 5702 4970 74
- 5547 - 1322 5535 -72-
Qualification 38 (B)
4:37P
247 6088 - 5547 - -68-
6071 6113 4827 74
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 - 5547 - 3618 -109-
1322 5505 6087 84
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
5110 503 2959 107
- 5547 - 6077 5692 -65-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 - 5547 - -80-
3617 5110 6079 82
Qualification 65 (B)
10:32A
5712 5989 5692 91
- 5547 - 5714 5230 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:55A
- 5547 - 5989 6113 -79-
6077 4715 4377 94
Qualification 81 (A)
12:30P
5053 1596 6087 81
4827 - 5547 - 4970 -100-
Playoff Matches
Team 5547 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 186 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5547 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event 12
FIM District - Escanaba Event 35
Team Age 5

If Team 5547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.