Team 4375 - Westend Gearbusters (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Eagle Mine / R. L. Balconi Co. / Cliffs Resourses / Ishpeming Kiwanis / Signs Unlimited / Martin Sports / United Stealworkers Local 4974 / Jandron's Fine Jewlery / Scott Ciullo, Inc / Super One / UPPCO / Holli Forest Products / Superior Extrusion / Zonta Club International, District 15 & Westwood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4375's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4375 attended in 2016.
Team 4375 had a record of 13-15-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 - 4375 - -26-
3617 4391 5702 57
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
4983 5175 - 4375 - -53-
6113 4827 4835 47
Qualification 15 (C)
12:44P
4827 5072 1596 74
5314 - 4375 - 5575 -27-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 - 4375 - 857 -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
4392 5230 5878 64
- 4375 - 5706 6075 -50-
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 72
5547 - 4375 - 3767 -66-
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
5072 6079 - 4375 - -57-
5213 6119 857 21
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
- 4375 - 5702 6113 -52-
3886 5183 3602 75
Qualification 56 (B)
6:52P
3617 6112 - 4375 - -37-
4715 5706 5692 55
Qualification 66 (C)
10:39A
6088 5692 5575 74
4970 - 4375 - 5230 -89-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:31A
- 4375 - 1711 6119 -69-
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 78 (A)
12:09P
5547 6079 5989 65
4376 5486 - 4375 - -76-
Playoff Matches
Team 4375 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 5 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
1322 - 4375 - 2959 -84-
1596 4970 5314 81
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
247 5535 - 4375 - -46-
6113 1322 2832 79
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 5053 - 4375 - -62-
6077 6071 5661 89
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
6071 4395 - 4375 - -86-
6087 503 5692 90
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
5230 - 4375 - 6079 -106-
5714 6087 247 44
Qualification 41 (B)
5:01P
4390 - 4375 - 5247 -88-
5714 5110 5989 57
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
3535 5989 - 4375 - -79-
2246 5230 5053 88
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 2832 3617 83
- 4375 - 4715 4970 -77-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5247 5706 3618 77
6087 6113 - 4375 - -78-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
4377 4392 2246 60
4779 3617 - 4375 - -116-
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
5695 5702 6088 75
- 4375 - 5505 4827 -81-
Qualification 77 (D)
12:02P
6079 4779 5535 65
- 4375 - 6088 5110 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
5661 4827 5110 113
1596 5053 - 4375 - -140-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
5661 4827 5110 141
1596 5053 - 4375 - -109-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5661 4827 5110 112
1596 5053 - 4375 - -133-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2959 503 5247 142
1596 5053 - 4375 - -84-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2959 503 5247 119
1596 5053 - 4375 - -117-



FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 - 4375 - -26-
3617 4391 5702 57
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
4983 5175 - 4375 - -53-
6113 4827 4835 47
Qualification 15 (C)
12:44P
4827 5072 1596 74
5314 - 4375 - 5575 -27-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 - 4375 - 857 -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
4392 5230 5878 64
- 4375 - 5706 6075 -50-
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
1711 4391 4970 72
5547 - 4375 - 3767 -66-
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
5072 6079 - 4375 - -57-
5213 6119 857 21
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
- 4375 - 5702 6113 -52-
3886 5183 3602 75
Qualification 56 (B)
6:52P
3617 6112 - 4375 - -37-
4715 5706 5692 55
Qualification 66 (C)
10:39A
6088 5692 5575 74
4970 - 4375 - 5230 -89-
Qualification 73 (A)
11:31A
- 4375 - 1711 6119 -69-
2586 5692 4835 69
Qualification 78 (A)
12:09P
5547 6079 5989 65
4376 5486 - 4375 - -76-
Playoff Matches
Team 4375 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 5 10 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
1322 - 4375 - 2959 -84-
1596 4970 5314 81
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
247 5535 - 4375 - -46-
6113 1322 2832 79
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 5053 - 4375 - -62-
6077 6071 5661 89
Qualification 27 (D)
3:14P
6071 4395 - 4375 - -86-
6087 503 5692 90
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
5230 - 4375 - 6079 -106-
5714 6087 247 44
Qualification 41 (B)
5:01P
4390 - 4375 - 5247 -88-
5714 5110 5989 57
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
3535 5989 - 4375 - -79-
2246 5230 5053 88
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 2832 3617 83
- 4375 - 4715 4970 -77-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5247 5706 3618 77
6087 6113 - 4375 - -78-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
4377 4392 2246 60
4779 3617 - 4375 - -116-
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
5695 5702 6088 75
- 4375 - 5505 4827 -81-
Qualification 77 (D)
12:02P
6079 4779 5535 65
- 4375 - 6088 5110 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
5661 4827 5110 113
1596 5053 - 4375 - -140-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
5661 4827 5110 141
1596 5053 - 4375 - -109-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5661 4827 5110 112
1596 5053 - 4375 - -133-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2959 503 5247 142
1596 5053 - 4375 - -84-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2959 503 5247 119
1596 5053 - 4375 - -117-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 261 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4375 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 6
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 30

If Team 4375 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 117
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.