Team 4819 - Flat Mountain Mechanics (2016)


2016 Robot: N/A

2016 Sponsors: Michael Engineering, Ltd./American Mitsuba/Mears/Isabella Bank/The UPS Store/Miller Shoes/Living Books Curriculum/Pleasant Graphics/Bills Custom Fab/Stanton Construction/Typesetting Plus/Mid Michigan Community Action Agency/Optimists International/Roy and Lavonne Balcom/Manitowoc - Delfield & Gratiot Isabella RESD & Gratiot Isabella RESD


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4819's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4819 attended in 2016.
Team 4819 had a record of 12-20-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:42A
5712 4819 6193 85
6102 6020 2619 83
Qualification 11 (C)
12:26P
5487 4819 5257 67
5538 5424 3770 84
Qualification 16 (D)
1:18P
6071 3618 5229 84
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 21 (A)
2:42P
5703 4819 5222 73
5561 5224 703 86
Qualification 27 (B)
3:25P
3570 5114 5231 69
226 5216 4819 81
Qualification 40 (D)
5:20P
4819 2619 5193 97
1896 3538 5224 96
Qualification 46 (A)
6:05P
5216 5222 5712 81
6033 5229 4819 76
Qualification 49 (B)
6:28P
5447 3538 4819 101
5203 6066 226 96
Qualification 59 (C)
9:31A
6067 5447 5487 97
6020 6073 4819 64
Qualification 65 (D)
10:18A
4819 703 6102 70
5257 226 3538 94
Qualification 71 (A)
11:12A
3570 4819 5603 73
5193 5560 5661 62
Qualification 80 (C)
12:13P
5257 6066 5982 81
4819 5114 6067 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:58P
5114 6193 6071 146
3570 4819 703 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5114 6193 6071 139
3570 4819 703 83


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:10A
4327 2767 2075 100
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 15 (D)
12:55P
4819 3572 904 113
6090 5316 4482 75
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 28 (B)
11:14A
6065 4819 5316 89
6114 4327 1677 90
Qualification 36 (C)
4:20P
3357 1677 5622 102
5162 4819 2474 97
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 51 (B)
6:12P
3875 6138 5745 92
5927 5470 4819 79
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 63 (D)
10:18A
5256 6005 4819 95
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 67 (A)
10:48A
4325 3572 6090 106
4327 5963 4819 61
Qualification 75 (B)
11:49A
4819 3357 5664 103
6002 6102 1940 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187

Team 4819's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:42A
5712 4819 6193 85
6102 6020 2619 83
Qualification 11 (C)
12:26P
5487 4819 5257 67
5538 5424 3770 84
Qualification 16 (D)
1:18P
6071 3618 5229 84
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 21 (A)
2:42P
5703 4819 5222 73
5561 5224 703 86
Qualification 27 (B)
3:25P
3570 5114 5231 69
226 5216 4819 81
Qualification 40 (D)
5:20P
4819 2619 5193 97
1896 3538 5224 96
Qualification 46 (A)
6:05P
5216 5222 5712 81
6033 5229 4819 76
Qualification 49 (B)
6:28P
5447 3538 4819 101
5203 6066 226 96
Qualification 59 (C)
9:31A
6067 5447 5487 97
6020 6073 4819 64
Qualification 65 (D)
10:18A
4819 703 6102 70
5257 226 3538 94
Qualification 71 (A)
11:12A
3570 4819 5603 73
5193 5560 5661 62
Qualification 80 (C)
12:13P
5257 6066 5982 81
4819 5114 6067 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:58P
5114 6193 6071 146
3570 4819 703 111
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5114 6193 6071 139
3570 4819 703 83

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:10A
4327 2767 2075 100
6102 4819 6090 66
Qualification 8 (C)
12:05P
5574 3458 4819 64
6065 2771 5256 109
Qualification 15 (D)
12:55P
4819 3572 904 113
6090 5316 4482 75
Qualification 25 (B)
2:53P
5664 4967 858 100
4819 5745 4409 75
Qualification 28 (B)
11:14A
6065 4819 5316 89
6114 4327 1677 90
Qualification 36 (C)
4:20P
3357 1677 5622 102
5162 4819 2474 97
Qualification 47 (A)
5:45P
5470 3234 2054 106
4967 4819 5622 103
Qualification 51 (B)
6:12P
3875 6138 5745 92
5927 5470 4819 79
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 63 (D)
10:18A
5256 6005 4819 95
5470 5745 5162 110
Qualification 67 (A)
10:48A
4325 3572 6090 106
4327 5963 4819 61
Qualification 75 (B)
11:49A
4819 3357 5664 103
6002 6102 1940 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92
Semifinal 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 180
2054 4967 4819 177
Semifinal 4 (B)
2771 3357 4409 118
2054 4967 4819 165
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2771 3357 4409 191
2054 4967 4819 187

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 175 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4819 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Midland Event 25
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 25

If Team 4819 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 187
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 177
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 175
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.