Team 3617 - Cold Logic (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education / Eagle Mine / Marquette Breakfast Rotary / Marquette County Community Foundation / Marquette County Youth Advisory Committee / Marquette Board of Light and Power / Marquette Rotary / Exchange Club Of Marquette / Subway / Superior Dental, Carla Skaates, D.D.S. / Mandel / Northern Michigan University & Marquette Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3617's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3617 attended in 2016.
Team 3617 had a record of 18-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 4375 26
3617 4391 5702 -57-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
6119 3617 5183 -62-
6088 4392 3886 77
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 85
3617 5486 5505 -61-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
5213 5314 5072 50
5547 4715 3617 -72-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
5702 904 3767 69
4970 3617 6079 -65-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
6088 3617 5878 -71-
2586 3602 4376 96
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
5575 5547 5175 69
3617 4376 3767 -97-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 -86-
Qualification 56 (B)
6:52P
3617 6112 4375 -37-
4715 5706 5692 55
Qualification 62 (C)
10:08A
4392 6113 3617 -83-
5213 3767 5878 69
Qualification 70 (D)
11:10A
3602 3617 5213 -101-
5486 6112 4392 74
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
857 5702 5505 100
5575 1596 3617 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 109
3617 5878 2586 -104-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 91
3617 5878 2586 -102-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 97
3617 5878 2586 -103-
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -102-
5505 3886 5547 107
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -121-
5505 3886 5547 97
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -99-
5505 3886 5547 117


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5714 3618 3617 -85-
5692 6113 6088 69
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
6087 3617 5230 -89-
6077 2959 4390 104
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
1596 4392 6088 87
5692 3617 4715 -76-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 45
5702 5053 3617 -85-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
4377 6113 3617 -77-
4395 503 4392 99
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 -94-
5053 2832 6079 87
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
4827 5247 5712 76
6071 5535 3617 -77-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 2832 3617 -83-
4375 4715 4970 77
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 5547 80
3617 5110 6079 -82-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
4377 4392 2246 60
4779 3617 4375 -116-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:45A
5706 3617 1322 -93-
3618 247 3535 103
Qualification 79 (A)
12:16P
247 1322 5314 95
4395 3617 5247 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 2832 147
4779 3617 4970 -111-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 2832 148
4779 3617 4970 -153-
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 2832 150
4779 3617 4970 -119-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
4827 5709 4375 26
3617 4391 5702 -57-
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
6119 3617 5183 -62-
6088 4392 3886 77
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 85
3617 5486 5505 -61-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
5213 5314 5072 50
5547 4715 3617 -72-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
5702 904 3767 69
4970 3617 6079 -65-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
6088 3617 5878 -71-
2586 3602 4376 96
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
5575 5547 5175 69
3617 4376 3767 -97-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
4376 5989 4983 74
904 1711 3617 -86-
Qualification 56 (B)
6:52P
3617 6112 4375 -37-
4715 5706 5692 55
Qualification 62 (C)
10:08A
4392 6113 3617 -83-
5213 3767 5878 69
Qualification 70 (D)
11:10A
3602 3617 5213 -101-
5486 6112 4392 74
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
857 5702 5505 100
5575 1596 3617 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
904 4376 5486 109
3617 5878 2586 -104-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
904 4376 5486 91
3617 5878 2586 -102-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
904 4376 5486 97
3617 5878 2586 -103-
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -102-
5505 3886 5547 107
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -121-
5505 3886 5547 97
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 -99-
5505 3886 5547 117

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5714 3618 3617 -85-
5692 6113 6088 69
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
6087 3617 5230 -89-
6077 2959 4390 104
Qualification 20 (C)
2:22P
1596 4392 6088 87
5692 3617 4715 -76-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 45
5702 5053 3617 -85-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:38P
4377 6113 3617 -77-
4395 503 4392 99
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 -94-
5053 2832 6079 87
Qualification 46 (C)
5:39P
4827 5247 5712 76
6071 5535 3617 -77-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
4390 2832 3617 -83-
4375 4715 4970 77
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 5547 80
3617 5110 6079 -82-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:25A
4377 4392 2246 60
4779 3617 4375 -116-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:45A
5706 3617 1322 -93-
3618 247 3535 103
Qualification 79 (A)
12:16P
247 1322 5314 95
4395 3617 5247 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 2832 147
4779 3617 4970 -111-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 2832 148
4779 3617 4970 -153-
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 2832 150
4779 3617 4970 -119-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 132 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3617 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 39
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 26

If Team 3617 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.