Team 5505 - V2 Robotics (2016)




2016 Sponsors: PCI Manuf / Employment Services, Inc. / State of Michigan / Alpena County Youth and Rec / LaFarge / Alpena Public Schools & Alpena High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5505's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5505 attended in 2016.
Team 5505 had a record of 45-32-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 25 - 2 and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
1596 5505 5878 -71-
5213 1711 4392 50
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
5505 6112 4376 -82-
5989 5692 6119 59
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 85
3617 5486 5505 -61-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 857 77
1711 5989 5505 -84-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
1596 6113 6119 90
5505 4835 4715 -67-
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
5709 5505 5230 -73-
5314 3886 5989 57
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
3602 4392 4835 87
6113 4970 5505 -74-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
5547 5505 5692 -89-
4715 6079 5709 44
Qualification 58 (B)
9:40A
5486 3767 2586 106
5505 5575 4983 -67-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 -77-
4376 5175 6075 77
Qualification 69 (D)
11:00A
5878 5547 5702 54
6079 6088 5505 -70-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
857 5702 5505 -100-
5575 1596 3617 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5505 3886 5547 -120-
3767 4392 6112 89
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5505 3886 5547 -72-
3767 4392 6112 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5505 3886 5547 -110-
3767 4392 6112 96
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 5547 -107-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 5547 -97-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 5547 -117-
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 105
5505 3886 5547 -72-
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 134
5505 3886 5547 -100-


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 -70-
5547 5053 4779 50
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5505 5053 3535 -88-
4377 5110 5692 84
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
5505 6113 4970 -77-
5110 5230 3535 90
Qualification 24 (C)
2:53P
4392 5661 247 77
6088 5989 5505 -69-
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
2832 5706 5989 72
6079 5314 5505 -80-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
4970 6077 4395 78
3618 5505 4779 -100-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 5547 3618 109
1322 5505 6087 -84-
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
6079 6071 1322 73
5695 5505 5230 -85-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 5547 -80-
3617 5110 6079 82
Qualification 62 (B)
10:08A
4395 1596 5505 -110-
3535 5247 5661 114
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
5695 5702 6088 75
4375 5505 4827 -81-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:09P
2959 5661 5505 -105-
6071 5714 2246 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 2832 -147-
4779 3617 4970 111
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 2832 -148-
4779 3617 4970 153
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 2832 -150-
4779 3617 4970 119
Semifinal 2 (D)
5505 3535 2832 -164-
5230 4392 5702 84
Semifinal 4 (D)
5505 3535 2832 -114-
5230 4392 5702 111
Final 1 (A)
2959 503 5247 103
5505 3535 2832 -135-
Final 2 (A)
2959 503 5247 115
5505 3535 2832 -123-


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
10:37A
5110 5505 2246 -102-
5709 74 5714 102
Qualification 8 (C)
11:22A
2246 4988 6097 81
5505 4398 1711 -69-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:07P
94 6112 5505 -70-
5562 4956 4988 78
Qualification 21 (A)
1:59P
5878 6100 5504 61
5505 4988 5230 -119-
Qualification 34 (C)
3:39P
5505 6122 6074 -59-
6075 6121 6005 80
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 -107-
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 46 (A)
5:09P
6077 6074 3767 64
5505 5709 4835 -77-
Qualification 51 (B)
5:44P
74 6005 5505 -125-
6077 5982 4398 69
Qualification 56 (C)
6:22P
6122 5072 6033 75
5505 3414 5257 -100-
Qualification 63 (D)
10:15A
2246 4835 5504 75
6121 5072 5505 -123-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4391 4956 5505 -116-
6077 6128 74 70
Qualification 75 (B)
11:45A
5878 1896 5505 -102-
3688 5562 6122 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
5505 4988 1896 -131-
5072 6121 5525 53
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5505 4988 1896 -123-
5072 6121 5525 114
Semifinal 1 (B)
5505 4988 1896 -123-
3767 5878 3886 102
Semifinal 3 (B)
5505 4988 1896 -112-
3767 4835 3886 62
Final 1 (C)
5505 4988 1896 -0-
74 3688 6128 133
Final 2 (C)
5505 4988 1896 -155-
74 3688 6128 170


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 28 0 0 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
1:35P
2612 3538 2619 97
3357 5505 3546 -137-
Qualification 26 (C)
3:08P
548 2604 4384 121
5505 27 2474 -125-
Qualification 35 (D)
3:56P
858 1684 3098 152
2612 5505 3688 -122-
Qualification 53 (A)
5:59P
2834 5505 3452 -155-
33 67 123 147
Qualification 73 (B)
9:30A
1025 3641 5230 130
5907 3618 5505 -110-
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 2054 2959 122
5505 5048 3604 -136-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 3602 5505 -117-
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 132 (A)
3:34P
5090 6086 5505 -122-
4967 85 3534 149
Qualification 142 (B)
4:27P
5114 3767 3414 99
6193 5155 5505 -140-
Qualification 155 (C)
6:05P
5712 5505 3620 -150-
3668 6121 5460 127
Qualification 180 (D)
9:35A
5502 5505 3656 -124-
3770 2137 217 129
Qualification 198 (A)
11:38A
4776 5053 573 110
5505 5084 5203 -127-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 14

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 7 (B)
1023 4003 5114 175
5505 3688 74 -164-
Octofinal 15 (C)
1023 4003 5114 182
5505 3688 74 -152-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:43A
4613 5039 5505 -104-
4561 122 1311 93
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
1519 5832 2393 129
1418 5851 5505 -92-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:44P
1143 5505 5914 -129-
254 1241 6220 165
Qualification 48 (D)
4:11P
2081 4242 125 108
4001 5505 5499 -125-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4744 4550 5505 -85-
4001 16 4678 162
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
1731 5172 48 195
1764 3961 5505 -108-
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
2147 5686 5505 -98-
6167 5817 5885 83
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 67 171
5150 5450 5505 -119-
Qualification 106 (A)
4:11P
3309 4122 5505 -104-
3663 1640 1477 160
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
3476 5124 5150 132
3360 5505 5274 -120-
Playoff Matches
Team 5505 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
1596 5505 5878 -71-
5213 1711 4392 50
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
5505 6112 4376 -82-
5989 5692 6119 59
Qualification 17 (C)
2:01P
4391 5230 5183 85
3617 5486 5505 -61-
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 857 77
1711 5989 5505 -84-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
1596 6113 6119 90
5505 4835 4715 -67-
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
5709 5505 5230 -73-
5314 3886 5989 57
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
3602 4392 4835 87
6113 4970 5505 -74-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
5547 5505 5692 -89-
4715 6079 5709 44
Qualification 58 (B)
9:40A
5486 3767 2586 106
5505 5575 4983 -67-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 -77-
4376 5175 6075 77
Qualification 69 (D)
11:00A
5878 5547 5702 54
6079 6088 5505 -70-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
857 5702 5505 -100-
5575 1596 3617 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
5505 3886 5547 -120-
3767 4392 6112 89
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
5505 3886 5547 -72-
3767 4392 6112 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
5505 3886 5547 -110-
3767 4392 6112 96
Semifinal 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 102
5505 3886 5547 -107-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3617 5878 2586 121
5505 3886 5547 -97-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3617 5878 2586 99
5505 3886 5547 -117-
Final 1 (B)
3602 4391 5692 105
5505 3886 5547 -72-
Final 2 (B)
3602 4391 5692 134
5505 3886 5547 -100-

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 -70-
5547 5053 4779 50
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5505 5053 3535 -88-
4377 5110 5692 84
Qualification 18 (B)
2:08P
5505 6113 4970 -77-
5110 5230 3535 90
Qualification 24 (C)
2:53P
4392 5661 247 77
6088 5989 5505 -69-
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
2832 5706 5989 72
6079 5314 5505 -80-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
4970 6077 4395 78
3618 5505 4779 -100-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 5547 3618 109
1322 5505 6087 -84-
Qualification 49 (D)
6:00P
6079 6071 1322 73
5695 5505 5230 -85-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:30A
5505 4715 5547 -80-
3617 5110 6079 82
Qualification 62 (B)
10:08A
4395 1596 5505 -110-
3535 5247 5661 114
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
5695 5702 6088 75
4375 5505 4827 -81-
Qualification 78 (D)
12:09P
2959 5661 5505 -105-
6071 5714 2246 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
5505 3535 2832 -147-
4779 3617 4970 111
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
5505 3535 2832 -148-
4779 3617 4970 153
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
5505 3535 2832 -150-
4779 3617 4970 119
Semifinal 2 (D)
5505 3535 2832 -164-
5230 4392 5702 84
Semifinal 4 (D)
5505 3535 2832 -114-
5230 4392 5702 111
Final 1 (A)
2959 503 5247 103
5505 3535 2832 -135-
Final 2 (A)
2959 503 5247 115
5505 3535 2832 -123-

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
10:37A
5110 5505 2246 -102-
5709 74 5714 102
Qualification 8 (C)
11:22A
2246 4988 6097 81
5505 4398 1711 -69-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:07P
94 6112 5505 -70-
5562 4956 4988 78
Qualification 21 (A)
1:59P
5878 6100 5504 61
5505 4988 5230 -119-
Qualification 34 (C)
3:39P
5505 6122 6074 -59-
6075 6121 6005 80
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 -107-
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 46 (A)
5:09P
6077 6074 3767 64
5505 5709 4835 -77-
Qualification 51 (B)
5:44P
74 6005 5505 -125-
6077 5982 4398 69
Qualification 56 (C)
6:22P
6122 5072 6033 75
5505 3414 5257 -100-
Qualification 63 (D)
10:15A
2246 4835 5504 75
6121 5072 5505 -123-
Qualification 71 (A)
11:17A
4391 4956 5505 -116-
6077 6128 74 70
Qualification 75 (B)
11:45A
5878 1896 5505 -102-
3688 5562 6122 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:00P
5505 4988 1896 -131-
5072 6121 5525 53
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5505 4988 1896 -123-
5072 6121 5525 114
Semifinal 1 (B)
5505 4988 1896 -123-
3767 5878 3886 102
Semifinal 3 (B)
5505 4988 1896 -112-
3767 4835 3886 62
Final 1 (C)
5505 4988 1896 -0-
74 3688 6128 133
Final 2 (C)
5505 4988 1896 -155-
74 3688 6128 170

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 28 0 0 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
1:35P
2612 3538 2619 97
3357 5505 3546 -137-
Qualification 26 (C)
3:08P
548 2604 4384 121
5505 27 2474 -125-
Qualification 35 (D)
3:56P
858 1684 3098 152
2612 5505 3688 -122-
Qualification 53 (A)
5:59P
2834 5505 3452 -155-
33 67 123 147
Qualification 73 (B)
9:30A
1025 3641 5230 130
5907 3618 5505 -110-
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 2054 2959 122
5505 5048 3604 -136-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 3602 5505 -117-
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 132 (A)
3:34P
5090 6086 5505 -122-
4967 85 3534 149
Qualification 142 (B)
4:27P
5114 3767 3414 99
6193 5155 5505 -140-
Qualification 155 (C)
6:05P
5712 5505 3620 -150-
3668 6121 5460 127
Qualification 180 (D)
9:35A
5502 5505 3656 -124-
3770 2137 217 129
Qualification 198 (A)
11:38A
4776 5053 573 110
5505 5084 5203 -127-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 14

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 7 (B)
1023 4003 5114 175
5505 3688 74 -164-
Octofinal 15 (C)
1023 4003 5114 182
5505 3688 74 -152-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
9:43A
4613 5039 5505 -104-
4561 122 1311 93
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
1519 5832 2393 129
1418 5851 5505 -92-
Qualification 36 (C)
2:44P
1143 5505 5914 -129-
254 1241 6220 165
Qualification 48 (D)
4:11P
2081 4242 125 108
4001 5505 5499 -125-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4744 4550 5505 -85-
4001 16 4678 162
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
1731 5172 48 195
1764 3961 5505 -108-
Qualification 82 (C)
1:17P
2147 5686 5505 -98-
6167 5817 5885 83
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 67 171
5150 5450 5505 -119-
Qualification 106 (A)
4:11P
3309 4122 5505 -104-
3663 1640 1477 160
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
3476 5124 5150 132
3360 5505 5274 -120-
Playoff Matches
Team 5505 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 29 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5505 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 57
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 66
Michigan State Championship 76
Team Age 5

If Team 5505 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.