Team 5053 - Lakers (2016)

From: Waterford, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://lakerrobotics.com

2016 Robot: Jimmy
2016 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles / Takata / BAE Systems / Compressor Engineering Corp. & Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5053's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5053 attended in 2016.
Team 5053 had a record of 43-29-0 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 23 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
4998 5251 5235 29
3568 - 5053 - 3656 -75-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
4998 5114 - 5053 - -62-
70 5641 6081 82
Qualification 15 (A)
12:44P
5067 5183 - 5053 - -42-
5502 6067 5084 81
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5056 3568 894 69
1322 5660 - 5053 - -42-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:24P
5694 3535 - 5053 - -82-
5784 5234 5641 42
Qualification 34 (D)
4:09P
5215 5612 1322 52
4384 - 5053 - 6086 -79-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:01P
5612 - 5053 - 5251 -54-
5660 322 5538 27
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14P
- 5053 - 5524 5641 -66-
4376 5183 3535 78
Qualification 55 (D)
6:45P
- 5053 - 5784 5084 -78-
468 5487 894 75
Qualification 64 (A)
10:08A
5084 5183 1 61
- 5053 - 4376 5460 -103-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:21A
5509 4376 4994 69
- 5053 - 5235 5538 -52-
Qualification 80 (D)
12:06P
5150 - 5053 - 5509 -82-
5114 5460 5462 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:00P
5114 5150 5234 113
5660 - 5053 - 5509 -59-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
5114 5150 5234 156
5660 - 5053 - 5509 -123-


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
5623 3632 4811 40
453 910 - 5053 - -50-
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
5567 5642 - 5053 - -66-
6096 2673 818 64
Qualification 15 (C)
12:44P
3632 6096 4680 70
- 5053 - 2048 1189 -110-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
6096 5214 - 5053 - -71-
6099 910 5478 55
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
5555 - 5053 - 4815 -69-
3175 2591 818 52
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
280 4811 - 5053 - -86-
1189 5214 1701 68
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
2591 4680 - 5053 - -98-
5642 5197 4507 35
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
503 - 5053 - 3632 -95-
3096 818 5068 56
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
1701 123 245 107
- 5053 - 3619 5756 -37-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:54A
1481 4851 4811 68
- 5053 - 123 3096 -53-
Qualification 70 (D)
10:39A
6096 503 5756 85
3398 5532 - 5053 - -76-
Qualification 79 (B)
11:45A
3619 4815 5478 67
- 5053 - 3098 6099 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -149-
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -153-
818 4680 3175 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -114-
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -146-
Final 1 (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -117-
503 3098 5915 158
Final 2 (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -145-
503 3098 5915 144
Tiebreaker (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -140-
503 3098 5915 113


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 70
5547 - 5053 - 4779 -50-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5505 - 5053 - 3535 -88-
4377 5110 5692 84
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 - 5053 - 4375 -62-
6077 6071 5661 89
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 45
5702 - 5053 - 3617 -85-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
4779 5695 4715 86
2959 - 5053 - 5247 -105-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 94
- 5053 - 2832 6079 -87-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
3535 5989 4375 79
2246 5230 - 5053 - -88-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
5247 5702 6113 75
6088 5706 - 5053 - -85-
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
- 5053 - 4970 5714 -86-
5695 247 2246 61
Qualification 67 (C)
10:46A
4390 - 5053 - 503 -118-
6079 4395 6088 68
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 2832 4779 83
6071 - 5053 - 4392 -89-
Qualification 81 (A)
12:30P
- 5053 - 1596 6087 -81-
4827 5547 4970 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
5661 4827 5110 113
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -140-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
5661 4827 5110 141
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -109-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5661 4827 5110 112
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -133-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2959 503 5247 142
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -84-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2959 503 5247 119
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -117-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 31 0 0 82
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 102
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
1:55P
4362 27 6098 132
3098 - 5053 - 3767 -79-
Qualification 29 (C)
3:23P
1918 3534 - 5053 - -132-
6097 3548 1322 79
Qualification 42 (D)
5:01P
2834 3414 - 5053 - -101-
5050 5048 5222 95
Qualification 52 (A)
5:54P
5502 4391 5090 85
2337 858 - 5053 - -127-
Qualification 71 (B)
7:32P
5878 3546 - 5053 - -102-
2959 74 2604 84
Qualification 90 (C)
10:58A
4967 - 5053 - 4680 -118-
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 108 (D)
1:31P
4381 3357 - 5053 - -119-
5448 2474 6193 117
Qualification 136 (A)
3:57P
548 2619 3618 145
1023 - 5053 - 5926 -122-
Qualification 150 (B)
5:37P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 - 5053 - 494 -108-
Qualification 168 (C)
7:13P
4362 - 5053 - 3452 -98-
2611 5980 5166 116
Qualification 186 (D)
10:08A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 1701 - 5053 - -143-
Qualification 198 (A)
11:38A
4776 - 5053 - 573 -110-
5505 5084 5203 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 12

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 2054 140
85 - 5053 - 2834 -119-
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 2054 222
85 - 5053 - 2834 -197-


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
8:30A
5114 66 1099 124
3560 4468 - 5053 - -72-
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
2619 - 5053 - 6171 -98-
111 1860 781 111
Qualification 28 (D)
1:42P
3044 6219 5809 102
1756 - 5053 - 4930 -124-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:30P
6221 - 5053 - 6134 -72-
5804 4488 5016 118
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
4905 1690 - 5053 - -99-
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 75 (D)
10:26A
74 3130 2834 97
3042 2415 - 5053 - -113-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
1250 - 5053 - 5439 -98-
1306 5030 2054 150
Qualification 90 (A)
12:14P
3655 329 540 95
2522 5912 - 5053 - -107-
Qualification 103 (B)
3:50P
3158 4401 3303 82
- 5053 - 1099 3853 -129-
Qualification 113 (C)
5:03P
6055 604 1806 100
423 1860 - 5053 - -98-
Playoff Matches
Team 5053 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
11:14A
4998 5251 5235 29
3568 - 5053 - 3656 -75-
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
4998 5114 - 5053 - -62-
70 5641 6081 82
Qualification 15 (A)
12:44P
5067 5183 - 5053 - -42-
5502 6067 5084 81
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5056 3568 894 69
1322 5660 - 5053 - -42-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:24P
5694 3535 - 5053 - -82-
5784 5234 5641 42
Qualification 34 (D)
4:09P
5215 5612 1322 52
4384 - 5053 - 6086 -79-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:01P
5612 - 5053 - 5251 -54-
5660 322 5538 27
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14P
- 5053 - 5524 5641 -66-
4376 5183 3535 78
Qualification 55 (D)
6:45P
- 5053 - 5784 5084 -78-
468 5487 894 75
Qualification 64 (A)
10:08A
5084 5183 1 61
- 5053 - 4376 5460 -103-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:21A
5509 4376 4994 69
- 5053 - 5235 5538 -52-
Qualification 80 (D)
12:06P
5150 - 5053 - 5509 -82-
5114 5460 5462 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:00P
5114 5150 5234 113
5660 - 5053 - 5509 -59-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
5114 5150 5234 156
5660 - 5053 - 5509 -123-

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
5623 3632 4811 40
453 910 - 5053 - -50-
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
5567 5642 - 5053 - -66-
6096 2673 818 64
Qualification 15 (C)
12:44P
3632 6096 4680 70
- 5053 - 2048 1189 -110-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
6096 5214 - 5053 - -71-
6099 910 5478 55
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
5555 - 5053 - 4815 -69-
3175 2591 818 52
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
280 4811 - 5053 - -86-
1189 5214 1701 68
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
2591 4680 - 5053 - -98-
5642 5197 4507 35
Qualification 50 (A)
6:07P
503 - 5053 - 3632 -95-
3096 818 5068 56
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
1701 123 245 107
- 5053 - 3619 5756 -37-
Qualification 64 (C)
9:54A
1481 4851 4811 68
- 5053 - 123 3096 -53-
Qualification 70 (D)
10:39A
6096 503 5756 85
3398 5532 - 5053 - -76-
Qualification 79 (B)
11:45A
3619 4815 5478 67
- 5053 - 3098 6099 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -149-
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -153-
818 4680 3175 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -114-
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -146-
Final 1 (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -117-
503 3098 5915 158
Final 2 (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -145-
503 3098 5915 144
Tiebreaker (B)
- 5053 - 1701 2048 -140-
503 3098 5915 113

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
11:14A
5505 5535 4390 70
5547 - 5053 - 4779 -50-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5505 - 5053 - 3535 -88-
4377 5110 5692 84
Qualification 19 (C)
2:15P
5314 - 5053 - 4375 -62-
6077 6071 5661 89
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 45
5702 - 5053 - 3617 -85-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
4779 5695 4715 86
2959 - 5053 - 5247 -105-
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
2959 1596 3617 94
- 5053 - 2832 6079 -87-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:22P
3535 5989 4375 79
2246 5230 - 5053 - -88-
Qualification 50 (D)
6:07P
5247 5702 6113 75
6088 5706 - 5053 - -85-
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
- 5053 - 4970 5714 -86-
5695 247 2246 61
Qualification 67 (C)
10:46A
4390 - 5053 - 503 -118-
6079 4395 6088 68
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
6087 2832 4779 83
6071 - 5053 - 4392 -89-
Qualification 81 (A)
12:30P
- 5053 - 1596 6087 -81-
4827 5547 4970 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
5661 4827 5110 113
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -140-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
5661 4827 5110 141
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -109-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
5661 4827 5110 112
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -133-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2959 503 5247 142
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -84-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2959 503 5247 119
1596 - 5053 - 4375 -117-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 31 0 0 82
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 102
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
1:55P
4362 27 6098 132
3098 - 5053 - 3767 -79-
Qualification 29 (C)
3:23P
1918 3534 - 5053 - -132-
6097 3548 1322 79
Qualification 42 (D)
5:01P
2834 3414 - 5053 - -101-
5050 5048 5222 95
Qualification 52 (A)
5:54P
5502 4391 5090 85
2337 858 - 5053 - -127-
Qualification 71 (B)
7:32P
5878 3546 - 5053 - -102-
2959 74 2604 84
Qualification 90 (C)
10:58A
4967 - 5053 - 4680 -118-
5155 1025 4377 116
Qualification 108 (D)
1:31P
4381 3357 - 5053 - -119-
5448 2474 6193 117
Qualification 136 (A)
3:57P
548 2619 3618 145
1023 - 5053 - 5926 -122-
Qualification 150 (B)
5:37P
3234 107 3656 105
4003 - 5053 - 494 -108-
Qualification 168 (C)
7:13P
4362 - 5053 - 3452 -98-
2611 5980 5166 116
Qualification 186 (D)
10:08A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 1701 - 5053 - -143-
Qualification 198 (A)
11:38A
4776 - 5053 - 573 -110-
5505 5084 5203 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 12

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 4 (B)
2771 5980 2054 140
85 - 5053 - 2834 -119-
Octofinal 12 (C)
2771 5980 2054 222
85 - 5053 - 2834 -197-

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
8:30A
5114 66 1099 124
3560 4468 - 5053 - -72-
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
2619 - 5053 - 6171 -98-
111 1860 781 111
Qualification 28 (D)
1:42P
3044 6219 5809 102
1756 - 5053 - 4930 -124-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:30P
6221 - 5053 - 6134 -72-
5804 4488 5016 118
Qualification 55 (B)
8:00A
4905 1690 - 5053 - -99-
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 75 (D)
10:26A
74 3130 2834 97
3042 2415 - 5053 - -113-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
1250 - 5053 - 5439 -98-
1306 5030 2054 150
Qualification 90 (A)
12:14P
3655 329 540 95
2522 5912 - 5053 - -107-
Qualification 103 (B)
3:50P
3158 4401 3303 82
- 5053 - 1099 3853 -129-
Qualification 113 (C)
5:03P
6055 604 1806 100
423 1860 - 5053 - -98-
Playoff Matches
Team 5053 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 40 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5053 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 25
FIM District - Center Line Event 66
Michigan State Championship 82

If Team 5053 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 197
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 153
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.