Team 3602 - RoboMos (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Engineered Machined Products Inc/Community Foundation for Delta County/GFWC & Escanaba Area Public High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3602's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3602 attended in 2016.
Team 3602 had a record of 33-22-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 19 - 2 and Playoff record of 9 - 3)

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 8 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
- 3602 - 5712 862 -65-
2619 5525 5229 49
Qualification 13 (A)
12:30P
5224 5447 5448 46
4983 5226 - 3602 - -44-
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
5017 4377 - 3602 - -67-
6121 862 6071 47
Qualification 26 (C)
3:07P
1918 3770 5316 72
5560 - 3602 - 5504 -67-
Qualification 31 (D)
3:45P
5224 5166 - 3602 - -86-
5229 4398 5703 52
Qualification 37 (A)
4:30P
5661 4377 4983 66
1918 1502 - 3602 - -104-
Qualification 47 (B)
5:46P
5560 5247 5712 73
- 3602 - 5448 6071 -47-
Qualification 50 (C)
6:07P
5534 5560 5156 70
5525 - 3602 - 5562 -70-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
5247 - 3602 - 5229 -82-
1502 5575 5562 65
Qualification 65 (A)
10:32A
5703 3770 - 3602 - -92-
3537 3570 5504 67
Qualification 71 (B)
11:17A
107 5156 - 3602 - -110-
3603 4377 862 79
Qualification 78 (C)
12:09P
6074 5175 - 3602 - -57-
5017 5547 5226 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3603 107 5247 89
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -109-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3603 107 5247 106
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -107-
Semifinal 1 (C)
4377 1918 5166 98
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -112-
Semifinal 3 (C)
4377 1918 5166 120
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -112-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
4377 1918 5166 122
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -97-


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
5175 4715 3767 72
5989 5230 - 3602 - -65-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5230 2586 5575 67
904 - 3602 - 4715 -76-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5175 5702 - 3602 - -65-
4983 1711 5547 84
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
- 3602 - 5692 4827 -72-
6088 5486 6075 63
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
1711 4376 3886 59
- 3602 - 857 6112 -54-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
6088 3617 5878 71
2586 - 3602 - 4376 -96-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
- 3602 - 4392 4835 -87-
6113 4970 5505 74
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
4375 5702 6113 52
3886 5183 - 3602 - -75-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:54A
6119 - 3602 - 4970 -85-
5709 1596 4391 94
Qualification 64 (C)
10:25A
- 3602 - 1596 1711 -78-
4827 5183 6079 70
Qualification 70 (D)
11:10A
- 3602 - 3617 5213 -101-
5486 6112 4392 74
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 - 3602 - 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -142-
5072 4970 857 116
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -137-
5072 4970 857 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -115-
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -57-
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -109-
1711 6075 5709 98
Final 1 (B)
- 3602 - 4391 5692 -105-
5505 3886 5547 72
Final 2 (B)
- 3602 - 4391 5692 -134-
5505 3886 5547 100


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 15 (B)
2:13P
2959 - 3602 - 5166 -92-
107 4680 858 82
Qualification 33 (C)
3:46P
1023 5878 - 3602 - -121-
33 5048 1481 108
Qualification 44 (D)
5:11P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 - 3602 - -124-
Qualification 54 (A)
6:04P
3098 - 3602 - 5084 -133-
3656 3536 2619 103
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 5050 141
- 3602 - 2611 503 -86-
Qualification 101 (C)
11:56A
4003 3770 6097 131
3886 - 3602 - 3668 -80-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 - 3602 - 5505 -117-
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 134 (A)
3:47P
217 2474 4362 124
3604 - 3602 - 2612 -97-
Qualification 146 (B)
5:17P
5230 1250 2604 115
5448 - 3602 - 67 -126-
Qualification 158 (C)
6:20P
- 3602 - 1684 573 -120-
5502 5926 6086 104
Qualification 172 (D)
7:33P
1322 - 3602 - 6121 -83-
3618 3539 6193 106
Qualification 202 (A)
11:58A
3414 5090 2612 100
51 548 - 3602 - -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 13

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 3 (B)
5460 5150 2137 147
- 3602 - 4391 5084 -111-
Octofinal 11 (C)
5460 5150 2137 151
- 3602 - 4391 5084 -149-


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
5417 4564 5024 107
- 3602 - 2881 4508 -99-
Qualification 17 (B)
10:25A
5926 839 4534 79
2586 - 3602 - 4828 -90-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:28P
1325 236 - 3602 - -107-
1986 5878 3166 108
Qualification 46 (D)
3:54P
1671 1391 401 108
- 3602 - 3533 1973 -103-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
4911 - 3602 - 5422 -113-
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 96
4103 - 3602 - 6032 -96-
Qualification 84 (C)
11:32A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 - 3602 - 5050 -109-
Qualification 90 (D)
12:14P
1540 - 3602 - 3527 -116-
3932 5410 1501 132
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
2064 980 107 102
4519 1747 - 3602 - -116-
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
- 3602 - 3102 1310 -112-
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3602 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 8 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
- 3602 - 5712 862 -65-
2619 5525 5229 49
Qualification 13 (A)
12:30P
5224 5447 5448 46
4983 5226 - 3602 - -44-
Qualification 19 (B)
2:15P
5017 4377 - 3602 - -67-
6121 862 6071 47
Qualification 26 (C)
3:07P
1918 3770 5316 72
5560 - 3602 - 5504 -67-
Qualification 31 (D)
3:45P
5224 5166 - 3602 - -86-
5229 4398 5703 52
Qualification 37 (A)
4:30P
5661 4377 4983 66
1918 1502 - 3602 - -104-
Qualification 47 (B)
5:46P
5560 5247 5712 73
- 3602 - 5448 6071 -47-
Qualification 50 (C)
6:07P
5534 5560 5156 70
5525 - 3602 - 5562 -70-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
5247 - 3602 - 5229 -82-
1502 5575 5562 65
Qualification 65 (A)
10:32A
5703 3770 - 3602 - -92-
3537 3570 5504 67
Qualification 71 (B)
11:17A
107 5156 - 3602 - -110-
3603 4377 862 79
Qualification 78 (C)
12:09P
6074 5175 - 3602 - -57-
5017 5547 5226 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3603 107 5247 89
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -109-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3603 107 5247 106
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -107-
Semifinal 1 (C)
4377 1918 5166 98
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -112-
Semifinal 3 (C)
4377 1918 5166 120
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -112-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
4377 1918 5166 122
- 3602 - 6193 5229 -97-

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
5175 4715 3767 72
5989 5230 - 3602 - -65-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5230 2586 5575 67
904 - 3602 - 4715 -76-
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
5175 5702 - 3602 - -65-
4983 1711 5547 84
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
- 3602 - 5692 4827 -72-
6088 5486 6075 63
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
1711 4376 3886 59
- 3602 - 857 6112 -54-
Qualification 39 (C)
4:44P
6088 3617 5878 71
2586 - 3602 - 4376 -96-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
- 3602 - 4392 4835 -87-
6113 4970 5505 74
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
4375 5702 6113 52
3886 5183 - 3602 - -75-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:54A
6119 - 3602 - 4970 -85-
5709 1596 4391 94
Qualification 64 (C)
10:25A
- 3602 - 1596 1711 -78-
4827 5183 6079 70
Qualification 70 (D)
11:10A
- 3602 - 3617 5213 -101-
5486 6112 4392 74
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 - 3602 - 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -142-
5072 4970 857 116
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -137-
5072 4970 857 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -115-
1711 6075 5709 50
Semifinal 3 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -57-
1711 6075 5709 98
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
- 3602 - 4391 4835 -109-
1711 6075 5709 98
Final 1 (B)
- 3602 - 4391 5692 -105-
5505 3886 5547 72
Final 2 (B)
- 3602 - 4391 5692 -134-
5505 3886 5547 100

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 15 (B)
2:13P
2959 - 3602 - 5166 -92-
107 4680 858 82
Qualification 33 (C)
3:46P
1023 5878 - 3602 - -121-
33 5048 1481 108
Qualification 44 (D)
5:11P
5114 74 3538 99
4967 3452 - 3602 - -124-
Qualification 54 (A)
6:04P
3098 - 3602 - 5084 -133-
3656 3536 2619 103
Qualification 83 (B)
10:23A
4391 2771 5050 141
- 3602 - 2611 503 -86-
Qualification 101 (C)
11:56A
4003 3770 6097 131
3886 - 3602 - 3668 -80-
Qualification 112 (D)
1:51P
68 - 3602 - 5505 -117-
2767 3234 66 158
Qualification 134 (A)
3:47P
217 2474 4362 124
3604 - 3602 - 2612 -97-
Qualification 146 (B)
5:17P
5230 1250 2604 115
5448 - 3602 - 67 -126-
Qualification 158 (C)
6:20P
- 3602 - 1684 573 -120-
5502 5926 6086 104
Qualification 172 (D)
7:33P
1322 - 3602 - 6121 -83-
3618 3539 6193 106
Qualification 202 (A)
11:58A
3414 5090 2612 100
51 548 - 3602 - -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 13

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 3 (B)
5460 5150 2137 147
- 3602 - 4391 5084 -111-
Octofinal 11 (C)
5460 5150 2137 151
- 3602 - 4391 5084 -149-

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
5417 4564 5024 107
- 3602 - 2881 4508 -99-
Qualification 17 (B)
10:25A
5926 839 4534 79
2586 - 3602 - 4828 -90-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:28P
1325 236 - 3602 - -107-
1986 5878 3166 108
Qualification 46 (D)
3:54P
1671 1391 401 108
- 3602 - 3533 1973 -103-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
4911 - 3602 - 5422 -113-
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 75 (C)
10:26A
4039 5858 498 96
4103 - 3602 - 6032 -96-
Qualification 84 (C)
11:32A
1923 4103 6082 120
999 - 3602 - 5050 -109-
Qualification 90 (D)
12:14P
1540 - 3602 - 3527 -116-
3932 5410 1501 132
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
2064 980 107 102
4519 1747 - 3602 - -116-
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
- 3602 - 3102 1310 -112-
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3602 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 37 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3602 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event 47
FIM District - Escanaba Event 71
Michigan State Championship 63

If Team 3602 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 142
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 137
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.