Team 3618 - Petoskey Paladins (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Petoskey Harbor Springs Community Foundation / Noon Rotary / DTE Foundation / DCL / Bear River Electric / Circuit Controls Corp. / Petoskey Plastics / Grannis Farley of Raymond James / Kilwins / Great Lakes Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C. / Cosmetic Laser Surgery / Daifuku Webb & Petoskey High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3618's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3618 attended in 2016.
Team 3618 had a record of 47-26-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 10 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
3618 5703 6193 -60-
5017 1918 5229 50
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
6121 5560 3537 17
5175 3618 4398 -40-
Qualification 17 (A)
2:01P
5224 5226 3618 -57-
3770 107 4398 109
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5229 3537 3618 -77-
4983 2619 6071 41
Qualification 29 (C)
3:31P
6074 5448 3603 55
5247 3618 5575 -59-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:37P
5156 3618 5712 -50-
5226 5447 5316 44
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
6098 4398 5547 49
4377 5525 3618 -80-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
3618 6074 5547 -97-
5703 3537 1502 67
Qualification 60 (D)
9:54A
5661 5156 5224 70
5534 3618 3770 -76-
Qualification 63 (A)
10:15A
4377 5224 1502 77
5448 3618 2619 -85-
Qualification 68 (B)
10:53A
5447 4983 3618 -84-
3570 5247 6193 71
Qualification 79 (D)
12:16P
6121 3618 3570 -130-
5504 5712 5166 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3770 3618 1502 -101-
3570 5224 5156 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3770 3618 1502 -103-
3570 5224 5156 104
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3770 3618 1502 -104-
3570 5224 5156 97
Semifinal 2 (C)
3770 3618 1502 -104-
6098 5448 862 119
Semifinal 4 (C)
3770 3618 1502 -64-
6098 5448 862 103


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
5561 226 5560 66
5166 3618 5231 -101-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:30P
3618 4988 5712 -109-
6193 5222 6067 80
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
6071 3618 5229 -84-
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 26 (B)
3:07P
5193 5712 5538 74
3618 5203 5447 -118-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
3570 2619 3618 -116-
5703 6033 5561 66
Qualification 37 (D)
4:30P
5538 3618 5257 -55-
5216 703 5509 67
Qualification 43 (A)
5:15P
5257 6020 5224 41
5560 3618 3538 -89-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
5193 3618 6102 -89-
5661 6073 5257 62
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
5424 5114 3618 -118-
5222 5603 5538 54
Qualification 62 (D)
9:58A
6073 3618 5703 -75-
5509 6193 5203 119
Qualification 69 (A)
10:50A
5424 1896 5487 66
3618 5222 5982 -79-
Qualification 78 (B)
11:59A
6102 4988 5229 68
3618 6033 3770 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
5712 3618 5193 -108-
5561 5447 5424 82
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
5712 3618 5193 -125-
5561 5447 5424 114
Semifinal 2 (B)
5712 3618 5193 -107-
3538 2619 5222 134
Semifinal 4 (B)
5712 3618 6066 -98-
3538 2619 5222 133


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5714 3618 3617 -85-
5692 6113 6088 69
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4392 5547 5247 75
2246 3618 6079 -50-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
4377 3618 2959 -107-
5989 247 4390 65
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 -45-
5702 5053 3617 85
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
5712 5110 6071 72
1596 3618 4390 -80-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
4970 6077 4395 78
3618 5505 4779 -100-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 5547 3618 -109-
1322 5505 6087 84
Qualification 51 (D)
6:14P
4827 3618 4392 -76-
5661 5714 4395 48
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5247 5706 3618 -77-
6087 6113 4375 78
Qualification 63 (B)
10:15A
4827 4715 5110 82
6113 5314 3618 -79-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:45A
5706 3617 1322 93
3618 247 3535 -103-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:23P
5230 2832 503 98
3618 5695 5712 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5230 4392 5702 96
3618 5712 6113 -145-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5230 4392 5702 123
3618 5712 6113 -97-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
5230 4392 5702 121
3618 5712 6113 -106-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 30 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
1:45P
4391 3414 3668 98
123 2604 3618 -52-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:53P
3618 494 51 -127-
503 67 66 120
Qualification 37 (D)
4:06P
2337 2586 5712 103
3618 3767 5084 -101-
Qualification 59 (A)
6:29P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 -73-
Qualification 73 (B)
9:30A
1025 3641 5230 130
5907 3618 5505 -110-
Qualification 94 (C)
11:18A
4384 107 5980 159
3618 5502 4216 -117-
Qualification 106 (D)
1:21P
3618 2834 6086 -149-
3656 5878 3548 109
Qualification 136 (A)
3:57P
548 2619 3618 -145-
1023 5053 5926 122
Qualification 149 (B)
5:32P
85 1481 3618 -99-
70 217 2054 175
Qualification 162 (C)
6:40P
2612 4003 3618 -128-
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 172 (D)
7:33P
1322 3602 6121 83
3618 3539 6193 -106-
Qualification 194 (A)
11:18A
3357 4680 68 117
3620 3618 5114 -140-
Playoff Matches
Team 3618 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
3618 5803 1983 -94-
1868 3925 3965 70
Qualification 23 (C)
11:10A
639 8 25 114
4910 3618 3310 -97-
Qualification 30 (D)
2:00P
3005 3930 339 81
3618 5279 876 -138-
Qualification 39 (A)
3:06P
4188 1511 694 104
3618 8 2175 -107-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:40P
4087 2974 5679 102
3339 3618 1662 -127-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
2220 3374 3990 102
1885 3618 3147 -138-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
694 3618 3770 -155-
5837 1389 5199 90
Qualification 89 (A)
2:05P
6016 3618 1261 -107-
2557 1089 166 147
Qualification 102 (B)
3:39P
1983 2980 3656 95
3618 3546 5933 -118-
Qualification 122 (D)
6:05P
4087 3618 191 -116-
4061 1073 5406 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
166 3618 3546 -216-
3339 379 694 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
166 3618 3546 -168-
3339 379 694 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
166 3618 3546 -201-
3339 379 694 234

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 10 56
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
3618 5703 6193 -60-
5017 1918 5229 50
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
6121 5560 3537 17
5175 3618 4398 -40-
Qualification 17 (A)
2:01P
5224 5226 3618 -57-
3770 107 4398 109
Qualification 25 (C)
3:00P
5229 3537 3618 -77-
4983 2619 6071 41
Qualification 29 (C)
3:31P
6074 5448 3603 55
5247 3618 5575 -59-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:37P
5156 3618 5712 -50-
5226 5447 5316 44
Qualification 45 (B)
5:29P
6098 4398 5547 49
4377 5525 3618 -80-
Qualification 53 (C)
6:31P
3618 6074 5547 -97-
5703 3537 1502 67
Qualification 60 (D)
9:54A
5661 5156 5224 70
5534 3618 3770 -76-
Qualification 63 (A)
10:15A
4377 5224 1502 77
5448 3618 2619 -85-
Qualification 68 (B)
10:53A
5447 4983 3618 -84-
3570 5247 6193 71
Qualification 79 (D)
12:16P
6121 3618 3570 -130-
5504 5712 5166 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3770 3618 1502 -101-
3570 5224 5156 87
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3770 3618 1502 -103-
3570 5224 5156 104
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3770 3618 1502 -104-
3570 5224 5156 97
Semifinal 2 (C)
3770 3618 1502 -104-
6098 5448 862 119
Semifinal 4 (C)
3770 3618 1502 -64-
6098 5448 862 103

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
5561 226 5560 66
5166 3618 5231 -101-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:30P
3618 4988 5712 -109-
6193 5222 6067 80
Qualification 16 (D)
12:54P
6071 3618 5229 -84-
5166 4819 5982 83
Qualification 26 (B)
3:07P
5193 5712 5538 74
3618 5203 5447 -118-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:45P
3570 2619 3618 -116-
5703 6033 5561 66
Qualification 37 (D)
4:30P
5538 3618 5257 -55-
5216 703 5509 67
Qualification 43 (A)
5:15P
5257 6020 5224 41
5560 3618 3538 -89-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
5193 3618 6102 -89-
5661 6073 5257 62
Qualification 56 (C)
6:52P
5424 5114 3618 -118-
5222 5603 5538 54
Qualification 62 (D)
9:58A
6073 3618 5703 -75-
5509 6193 5203 119
Qualification 69 (A)
10:50A
5424 1896 5487 66
3618 5222 5982 -79-
Qualification 78 (B)
11:59A
6102 4988 5229 68
3618 6033 3770 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
5712 3618 5193 -108-
5561 5447 5424 82
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
5712 3618 5193 -125-
5561 5447 5424 114
Semifinal 2 (B)
5712 3618 5193 -107-
3538 2619 5222 134
Semifinal 4 (B)
5712 3618 6066 -98-
3538 2619 5222 133

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5714 3618 3617 -85-
5692 6113 6088 69
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4392 5547 5247 75
2246 3618 6079 -50-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
4377 3618 2959 -107-
5989 247 4390 65
Qualification 23 (C)
2:46P
5110 3618 6077 -45-
5702 5053 3617 85
Qualification 34 (A)
4:09P
5712 5110 6071 72
1596 3618 4390 -80-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:54P
4970 6077 4395 78
3618 5505 4779 -100-
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
503 5547 3618 -109-
1322 5505 6087 84
Qualification 51 (D)
6:14P
4827 3618 4392 -76-
5661 5714 4395 48
Qualification 56 (A)
6:52P
5247 5706 3618 -77-
6087 6113 4375 78
Qualification 63 (B)
10:15A
4827 4715 5110 82
6113 5314 3618 -79-
Qualification 75 (D)
11:45A
5706 3617 1322 93
3618 247 3535 -103-
Qualification 80 (A)
12:23P
5230 2832 503 98
3618 5695 5712 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5230 4392 5702 96
3618 5712 6113 -145-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5230 4392 5702 123
3618 5712 6113 -97-
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
5230 4392 5702 121
3618 5712 6113 -106-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 30 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
1:45P
4391 3414 3668 98
123 2604 3618 -52-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:53P
3618 494 51 -127-
503 67 66 120
Qualification 37 (D)
4:06P
2337 2586 5712 103
3618 3767 5084 -101-
Qualification 59 (A)
6:29P
4381 3688 2767 127
5230 3618 1711 -73-
Qualification 73 (B)
9:30A
1025 3641 5230 130
5907 3618 5505 -110-
Qualification 94 (C)
11:18A
4384 107 5980 159
3618 5502 4216 -117-
Qualification 106 (D)
1:21P
3618 2834 6086 -149-
3656 5878 3548 109
Qualification 136 (A)
3:57P
548 2619 3618 -145-
1023 5053 5926 122
Qualification 149 (B)
5:32P
85 1481 3618 -99-
70 217 2054 175
Qualification 162 (C)
6:40P
2612 4003 3618 -128-
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 172 (D)
7:33P
1322 3602 6121 83
3618 3539 6193 -106-
Qualification 194 (A)
11:18A
3357 4680 68 117
3620 3618 5114 -140-
Playoff Matches
Team 3618 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
3618 5803 1983 -94-
1868 3925 3965 70
Qualification 23 (C)
11:10A
639 8 25 114
4910 3618 3310 -97-
Qualification 30 (D)
2:00P
3005 3930 339 81
3618 5279 876 -138-
Qualification 39 (A)
3:06P
4188 1511 694 104
3618 8 2175 -107-
Qualification 52 (B)
4:40P
4087 2974 5679 102
3339 3618 1662 -127-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
2220 3374 3990 102
1885 3618 3147 -138-
Qualification 76 (D)
10:33A
694 3618 3770 -155-
5837 1389 5199 90
Qualification 89 (A)
2:05P
6016 3618 1261 -107-
2557 1089 166 147
Qualification 102 (B)
3:39P
1983 2980 3656 95
3618 3546 5933 -118-
Qualification 122 (D)
6:05P
4087 3618 191 -116-
4061 1073 5406 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
9:30A
166 3618 3546 -216-
3339 379 694 190
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
166 3618 3546 -168-
3339 379 694 202
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
166 3618 3546 -201-
3339 379 694 234

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 41 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3618 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event 56
FIM District - Midland Event 51
Michigan State Championship 66

If Team 3618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 149
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 140
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.