Team Avatar Team 6071 - The Aluminators (2019)


2019 Robot: Josh v4.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Michigan/GLBR - Great Lakes Bay Region/Bay City Public School District/Olin&Bay City Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6071 attended in 2019.
Team 6071 had a record of 10-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 5561 6071 7783 3536 5214 7598 40 43
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7791 5053 7188 5460 308 6071 31 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:36 PM 6550 6344 6071 6545 6610 6078 74 30
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 835 5603 5167 6071 7220 67 29 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:07 PM 7553 6071 4776 66 7174 5167 58 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 7195 5263 4362 6071 66 7912 47 39
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:07 PM 6071 7791 6545 7818 7553 7195 44 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:49 PM 6078 3536 6071 3098 7188 4776 51 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 7174 7188 6071 7220 5562 7912 24 43
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:26 AM 4776 6550 308 7178 6071 5263 81 49
Playoff Matches

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:47 PM 3414 5712 5509 5538 6071 6631 54 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:33 PM 5424 6071 6073 5046 5193 6020 54 59
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 6071 4382 6020 5538 5424 5229 47 64
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:00 PM 6071 5216 5661 6597 5222 5203 46 50
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 6071 5982 5156 5504 5603 7213 36 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 6611 5235 5203 6071 5603 7784 39 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64

Team 6071's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIM District Midland Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 5561 6071 7783 3536 5214 7598 40 43
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7791 5053 7188 5460 308 6071 31 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:36 PM 6550 6344 6071 6545 6610 6078 74 30
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 835 5603 5167 6071 7220 67 29 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:07 PM 7553 6071 4776 66 7174 5167 58 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 7195 5263 4362 6071 66 7912 47 39
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:07 PM 6071 7791 6545 7818 7553 7195 44 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:49 PM 6078 3536 6071 3098 7188 4776 51 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 7174 7188 6071 7220 5562 7912 24 43
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:26 AM 4776 6550 308 7178 6071 5263 81 49
Playoff Matches

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:47 PM 3414 5712 5509 5538 6071 6631 54 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:33 PM 5424 6071 6073 5046 5193 6020 54 59
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 6071 4382 6020 5538 5424 5229 47 64
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:00 PM 6071 5216 5661 6597 5222 5203 46 50
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:46 PM 5517 6071 7150 4819 6020 5156 49 68
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 6071 5982 5156 5504 5603 7213 36 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 6611 5235 5203 6071 5603 7784 39 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 327 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6071 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 14
FIM District Midland Event 24

If Team 6071 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---