Team 5137 - Iron Kodiaks (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Nordson Asymtek/Qualcomm/SKF/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/TE Connectivity Foundation/BAE Systems/Society of Women Engineers/Harbor Freight Escondido/CustomInk/John Mendlein/Dave Whipple Sheet Metal, Inc. & Mission Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 13 (68%) 5 (26%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 28 18 (64%) 9 (32%) 1 (4%)

Team 5137's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:38 AM 5137 1622 4913 4078 5857 1197 52 27
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:48 AM 2485 585 4913 1572 5137 3328 30 60
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:29 PM 1159 5805 3704 5884 5137 4616 61 35
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5805 2984 5137 2637 2543 2658 67 59
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:31 PM 2496 2445 4616 5137 3473 2339 27 64
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:52 AM 3882 5627 5199 3965 399 5137 59 70
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 5857 4583 5137 3486 3255 4738 55 55
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:37 AM 2543 2827 5137 1266 5514 5209 72 74
Qualification 84 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:22 AM 1148 3749 5137 3647 5884 4984 69 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 102 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 85 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 109 146
Semifinal 3 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 101 135

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 5134 4135 649 3859 5137 3045 45 66
Qualification 15 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 3045 585 812 5137 8 5677 62 70
Qualification 20 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:16 PM 1678 1458 5137 5458 2135 701 103 45
Qualification 26 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:17 PM 2643 5499 5137 3482 1458 4990 75 54
Qualification 35 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:29 PM 4171 5137 3482 1678 5136 3925 74 126
Qualification 48 (C) Sat 3/12 - 5:17 PM 4973 2813 972 5137 751 1422 48 71
Qualification 52 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:49 PM 3970 1967 2073 254 5137 3495 60 116
Qualification 59 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:15 AM 649 5137 3189 3495 5817 4711 85 77
Qualification 74 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:23 AM 5104 1662 1678 5137 670 4973 99 69
Qualification 78 (C) Sun 3/13 - 12:04 PM 1323 6059 5137 3189 3303 4543 103 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 973 5137 2135 812 4711 3045 140 60
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 973 5137 2135 812 4711 3045 129 116
Semifinal 2 (C) 973 5137 2135 5817 1323 5677 99 87
Semifinal 4 (C) 973 5137 2135 5817 1323 5677 111 164
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 973 5137 2135 5817 1323 5677 118 124