Team Avatar Team 649 - M-SET Fish (2019)


2019 Robot: Magikarp
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Saratoga High School Foundation/SPT/Qualcomm/Apple/KLA/M-SET Families & Friends/Google/Trial & Error Robotics/Intuitive Surgical/Gorman Group Real Estate Saratoga/FESTO/SolidWorks/GrabCAD&Saratoga High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 24 (80%) 5 (17%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 45 32 (71%) 12 (27%) 1 (2%)

Team 649's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Silicon Valley Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation San Francisco Regional
Regional Finalists San Francisco Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Francisco Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mitch Lichtenberg)
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 5700 100 649 6418 6814 254 43 77
Qualification 15   Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5940 3390 7445 649 4765 4990 41 45
Qualification 23   Sat 3/16 - 1:01 PM 253 6920 649 4159 5700 7478 45 29
Qualification 30   Sat 3/16 - 1:56 PM 649 5499 7468 115 7686 253 79 72
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 3:28 PM 5419 6962 649 668 3880 4765 72 32
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 4:01 PM 5507 4973 6718 7478 649 7419 50 50
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7847 5924 3045 1700 5940 649 25 99
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 4186 649 7686 604 4973 972 73 52
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 72   Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 668 649 115 4973 971 4990 78 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 649 2854 3482 4973 840 2489 67 38
Qualification 17   Sat 3/30 - 11:24 AM 256 649 4669 751 1458 4990 74 61
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 35   Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1351 199 604 5171 649 1458 66 75
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 3:20 PM 6238 6241 7736 649 1967 2473 27 70
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 5:14 PM 649 5499 5737 2220 581 841 51 54
Qualification 65   Sun 3/31 - 8:54 AM 5849 5773 7245 5027 6665 649 44 72
Qualification 77   Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 5026 668 5171 1868 192 649 68 85
Qualification 89   Sun 3/31 - 11:59 AM 8 7445 256 4159 649 7419 53 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47
Semifinal 1   649 846 840 972 604 7308 51 70
Semifinal 3   649 846 840 972 604 7308 67 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:40 AM 649 3937 1094 3478 7661 7277 91 44
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:27 PM 5199 649 3933 3035 6072 6144 102 64
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:18 PM 1730 5872 649 7840 2403 7528 80 64
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 649 6831 5857 4451 6025 6672 72 86
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 1726 5012 6315 1421 7724 649 79 82
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 5930 649 2582 3966 5872 254 86 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 4125 4613 649 7308 2383 74 85
Quarterfinal 6   3937 5468 4613 649 7308 2383 80 84
Semifinal 1   3310 6986 254 649 7308 2383 114 78
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019