Team 1014 - Bad Robots (2017)


2017 Robot: Shorty
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: American Electric Power / Roxane Labs / Dublin AM Rotary / Denso / OSU FIRST / Honda / Dublin Foundation / Dublin Robotics Boosters & Dublin Coffman High School & Dublin Scioto High School & Dublin Jerome High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1014 attended in 2017.
Team 1014 had a record of 8-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 1014 1038 144 4121 337 5492 131 95
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:21 AM 1014 1466 6765 3814 5667 3260 180 180
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:32 PM 3777 6185 3266 451 1014 1559 130 270
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 2:38 PM 5740 1014 5413 5667 3138 2856 205 160
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 3:53 PM 6084 4283 3966 1014 3814 4284 55 120
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 5:02 PM 48 3484 1014 63 234 144 145 330
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 5:41 PM 337 1466 2252 1014 6032 3201 165 195
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:29 AM 379 5413 4521 3324 3777 1014 216 135
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 1559 279 2451 2252 1014 5146 211 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 195 280
Quarterfinal 8 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 328 165
Tiebreaker 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 287 145

Team 1014's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 1014 1038 144 4121 337 5492 131 95
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:21 AM 1014 1466 6765 3814 5667 3260 180 180
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:32 PM 3777 6185 3266 451 1014 1559 130 270
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 2:38 PM 5740 1014 5413 5667 3138 2856 205 160
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 3:53 PM 6084 4283 3966 1014 3814 4284 55 120
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 5:02 PM 48 3484 1014 63 234 144 145 330
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 5:41 PM 337 1466 2252 1014 6032 3201 165 195
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:29 AM 379 5413 4521 3324 3777 1014 216 135
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 1559 279 2451 2252 1014 5146 211 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 195 280
Quarterfinal 8 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 328 165
Tiebreaker 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 287 145