Team 4145 - WorBots (2017)


2017 Robot: Gear Grinder
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AEP/NASA Glenn Research Center/Liberty Awards/Olive Garden Restaurant&Worthington Kilbourne High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4145 attended in 2017.
Team 4145 had a record of 13-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:14 AM 3201 4145 3777 554 1466 2856 215 101
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:13 AM 2172 4145 6032 4283 1559 5413 210 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 5492 48 3966 4145 337 4521 200 110
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:06 PM 5146 5740 234 3266 1317 4145 205 165
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 3324 337 6765 2783 4145 1559 145 280
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3260 4085 4145 63 3814 4521 205 190
Qualification 62 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 4145 3484 279 379 5740 6084 255 205
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:13 AM 4284 4145 2856 6384 5811 144 165 230
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 2252 3201 451 5413 48 4145 215 305
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 4145 144 1466 5667 1317 2783 310 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 266 236
Quarterfinal 6 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 197 255
Tiebreaker 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 225 215

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/31 - 9:17 AM 1551 4145 4269 1787 4780 4119 271 50
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 5667 578 677 2399 4145 2632 181 355
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1126 120 4145 6181 4085 4601 308 243
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 2228 451 2051 291 6027 4145 246 210
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 4145 3591 6181 1590 2614 2399 265 255
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 5:23 PM 3173 6027 3484 6032 4145 2172 230 260
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:06 AM 4467 378 4930 4145 5973 1308 307 255
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 1450 3015 2010 4145 379 3356 320 302
Qualification 85   Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 4145 4121 4611 3324 4028 2340 215 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 370 256
Quarterfinal 7   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 340 237

Team 4145's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:14 AM 3201 4145 3777 554 1466 2856 215 101
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:13 AM 2172 4145 6032 4283 1559 5413 210 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 5492 48 3966 4145 337 4521 200 110
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 2:06 PM 5146 5740 234 3266 1317 4145 205 165
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 3324 337 6765 2783 4145 1559 145 280
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3260 4085 4145 63 3814 4521 205 190
Qualification 62 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 4145 3484 279 379 5740 6084 255 205
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:13 AM 4284 4145 2856 6384 5811 144 165 230
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 2252 3201 451 5413 48 4145 215 305
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 4145 144 1466 5667 1317 2783 310 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 266 236
Quarterfinal 6 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 197 255
Tiebreaker 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 225 215

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/31 - 9:17 AM 1551 4145 4269 1787 4780 4119 271 50
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:25 AM 5667 578 677 2399 4145 2632 181 355
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1126 120 4145 6181 4085 4601 308 243
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 2228 451 2051 291 6027 4145 246 210
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 4145 3591 6181 1590 2614 2399 265 255
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 5:23 PM 3173 6027 3484 6032 4145 2172 230 260
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:06 AM 4467 378 4930 4145 5973 1308 307 255
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 1450 3015 2010 4145 379 3356 320 302
Qualification 85   Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 4145 4121 4611 3324 4028 2340 215 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 370 256
Quarterfinal 7   2399 4028 379 578 4930 4145 340 237