Team 48 - Delphi E.L.I.T.E. (2017)


2017 Robot: xtremachen20 (aka XM20)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Delphi Corporation/Nordson XALOY & Warren G Harding High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 22 (54%) 17 (41%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 27 16 (59%) 11 (41%) 0
Total 68 38 (56%) 28 (41%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:13 AM 48 3777 4085 6185 2783 3484 186 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 3138 2783 48 1317 6084 6384 225 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 12:43 PM 6765 3266 3260 279 144 48 95 336
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 5492 48 3966 4145 337 4521 200 110
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 5811 63 48 6032 4121 1559 330 265
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:00 PM 1038 3266 2451 48 379 5667 147 245
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 5:02 PM 48 3484 1014 63 234 144 145 330
Qualification 63 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 5811 3260 4283 554 48 1308 95 230
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 4085 3138 1308 5146 48 6765 148 210
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:10 AM 2252 3201 451 5413 48 4145 215 305
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:04 AM 554 5413 3010 48 3814 4121 242 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 195 280
Quarterfinal 8 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 328 165
Tiebreaker 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 287 145
Semifinal 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 315 255
Semifinal 4 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 235 310
Tiebreaker 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 255 308
Final 1 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 288 246
Final 2 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 198 321
Final 3 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 236 261

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:01 AM 3843 48 5744 5508 4521 5022 156 168
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 10:54 AM 1876 4265 1466 48 4521 5492 255 255
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:57 AM 4306 2641 48 4462 3966 5423 258 235
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:53 PM 337 48 3844 3489 3821 63 205 285
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 3140 4020 3844 4264 1466 48 258 331
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 3:45 PM 48 4533 3824 6302 801 4630 204 195
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 63 279 48 3000 4098 108 305 305
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 3843 2393 342 6654 1287 48 256 257
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:28 AM 6219 3824 3259 48 3140 744 301 327
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 6157 5002 4576 342 48 4265 245 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4576 1876 1466 744 48 3140 255 206
Quarterfinal 6 4576 1876 1466 744 48 3140 265 316
Tiebreaker 2 4576 1876 1466 744 48 3140 305 307
Semifinal 1 4462 5492 2641 744 48 3140 286 314
Semifinal 3 4462 5492 2641 744 48 3140 305 265
Tiebreaker 1 4462 5492 2641 744 48 3140 205 259
Final 1 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 320 280
Final 2 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 313 280

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 5148 5914 48 171 5339 2826 210 221
Qualification 16 Fri 4/14 - 11:10 AM 2077 4531 2830 2530 48 6419 330 298
Qualification 22 Fri 4/14 - 12:03 PM 1986 3276 48 930 3090 2530 377 254
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 2:00 PM 48 5339 6732 4247 1986 3381 207 364
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 3:36 PM 1625 48 4657 4021 1306 967 205 334
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 4:37 PM 5019 6624 3100 5826 48 3381 200 310
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 5:36 PM 6732 2506 3381 4655 3750 48 255 280
Qualification 63 Sat 4/15 - 9:05 AM 3750 4959 6420 2062 4762 48 235 227
Qualification 69 Sat 4/15 - 9:48 AM 2062 5586 5098 48 930 171 311 272
Qualification 78 Sat 4/15 - 10:56 AM 1739 48 5019 269 4624 4657 257 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 473 395
Quarterfinal 8 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 396 450
Tiebreaker 4 2826 4655 48 3418 3381 3695 454 255
Semifinal 2 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 276 218
Semifinal 4 1625 2830 2451 48 4655 2826 324 308

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:15 AM 4151 359 131 48 5162 3274 331 250
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:38 AM 3277 78 1506 5279 3324 48 293 305
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:44 PM 48 369 537 1114 4284 6201 148 373
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:55 PM 6318 1885 1986 48 1305 1155 401 312
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 1071 48 1418 379 610 1660 295 263
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:31 AM 836 6460 4525 1660 314 48 305 297
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:25 AM 3656 48 4814 3299 702 3492 320 295
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:28 PM 3310 48 6481 302 236 5036 393 425
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:41 PM 5505 2869 5166 2512 48 4325 345 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 314 48 1305 78 4939 131 241 445
Quarterfinal 8 314 48 1305 78 4939 131 506 310
Tiebreaker 4 314 48 1305 78 4939 131 511 445
Semifinal 2 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 520 482
Semifinal 4 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 518 322

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/14 - 10:38 AM 33 1640 2337 67 1114 48 297 217
Qualification 12 Fri 7/14 - 12:29 PM 1080 1506 1732 1806 2481 48 302 261
Qualification 34 Fri 7/14 - 3:32 PM 292 2194 2137 2590 48 1676 256 305
Qualification 42 Fri 7/14 - 4:43 PM 48 503 4028 5406 107 365 338 350
Qualification 56 Fri 7/14 - 6:28 PM 2791 2832 4265 48 125 217 301 347
Qualification 67 Sat 7/15 - 8:27 AM 469 340 4206 1720 48 1885 325 262
Qualification 75 Sat 7/15 - 9:25 AM 2122 225 48 2169 3478 4587 328 324
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 96 Sat 7/15 - 12:03 PM 910 48 2056 1511 234 195 324 376
Playoff Matches