Team 4085 - Technical Difficulties (2017)


2017 Robot: Sparks
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TS Tech Americas /TS Tech USA/Dynalab EMS Inc. /AEP/The Limited Foundation/Buckeye Power Supply&Reynoldsburg High School Estem


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4085 attended in 2017.
Team 4085 had a record of 20-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:13 AM 48 3777 4085 6185 2783 3484 186 100
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5492 451 4284 2856 1559 4085 105 180
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 12:53 PM 5667 554 2252 451 4085 337 95 348
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 6032 1038 379 4284 4085 1466 200 185
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 4283 279 4085 1317 337 3777 171 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 3:14 PM 234 4121 4085 1466 3138 5740 245 130
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3260 4085 4145 63 3814 4521 205 190
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 3138 144 1559 4085 2451 4521 300 161
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 4085 3138 1308 5146 48 6765 148 210
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 10:58 AM 5811 3201 6084 5492 1038 4085 190 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 195 280
Quarterfinal 8 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 328 165
Tiebreaker 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 287 145
Semifinal 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 315 255
Semifinal 4 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 235 310
Tiebreaker 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 255 308
Final 1 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 288 246
Final 2 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 198 321
Final 3 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 236 261

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:00 AM 4028 4085 174 1308 3356 2172 316 115
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1126 120 4145 6181 4085 4601 308 243
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 378 3484 4085 1507 1551 2632 150 313
Qualification 48   Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 4269 128 4780 2228 5973 4085 255 305
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 6:12 PM 2632 4085 3504 3591 3003 6027 220 210
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 2399 5413 4085 2051 4601 3173 255 220
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 3193 1248 174 4085 677 120 250 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 256 163
Quarterfinal 5   156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 360 192

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:50 AM 4085 2830 45 6651 1306 3620 280 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:11 AM 103 4976 3755 4085 5509 2181 363 327
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 3:08 PM 5895 6328 2960 1676 5846 4085 311 259
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:37 PM 3618 4085 346 4242 5406 862 242 376
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches

Team 4085's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Miami Valley Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:13 AM 48 3777 4085 6185 2783 3484 186 100
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5492 451 4284 2856 1559 4085 105 180
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 12:53 PM 5667 554 2252 451 4085 337 95 348
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 6032 1038 379 4284 4085 1466 200 185
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:30 PM 4283 279 4085 1317 337 3777 171 235
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 3:14 PM 234 4121 4085 1466 3138 5740 245 130
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3260 4085 4145 63 3814 4521 205 190
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 3138 144 1559 4085 2451 4521 300 161
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 4085 3138 1308 5146 48 6765 148 210
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 10:58 AM 5811 3201 6084 5492 1038 4085 190 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 195 280
Quarterfinal 8 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 328 165
Tiebreaker 4 4085 48 2451 3010 1014 3260 287 145
Semifinal 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 315 255
Semifinal 4 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 235 310
Tiebreaker 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 255 308
Final 1 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 288 246
Final 2 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 198 321
Final 3 554 3201 2252 2451 48 4085 236 261

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:00 AM 4028 4085 174 1308 3356 2172 316 115
Qualification 16   Fri 3/31 - 11:05 AM 4050 156 2010 291 340 4085 240 305
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1126 120 4145 6181 4085 4601 308 243
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 378 3484 4085 1507 1551 2632 150 313
Qualification 48   Fri 3/31 - 4:21 PM 4269 128 4780 2228 5973 4085 255 305
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 61   Fri 3/31 - 6:12 PM 2632 4085 3504 3591 3003 6027 220 210
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 2399 5413 4085 2051 4601 3173 255 220
Qualification 86   Sat 4/1 - 11:51 AM 3193 1248 174 4085 677 120 250 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 2:10 PM 156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 256 163
Quarterfinal 5   156 3015 340 1126 3193 4085 360 192

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:50 AM 4085 2830 45 6651 1306 3620 280 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:11 AM 103 4976 3755 4085 5509 2181 363 327
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 3:08 PM 5895 6328 2960 1676 5846 4085 311 259
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:37 PM 3618 4085 346 4242 5406 862 242 376
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 2164 4618 910 1262 4085 85 342 345
Playoff Matches