Team 2783 - Engineers of Tomorrow (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Philbot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: UPS / FORD MOTOR COMPANY / Amgen / AT&T / Kentucky Engineering Foundation / Cherry House / Gaylor / The Rawlings Group / Air Hydro Power / Siemens / Norton Healthcare / 80 20 Inc. / 3D Technologies - Solidworks / University of Louisville - J.B Speed School of Engineering / Ciscom Solutions & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2783 attended in 2017.
Team 2783 had a record of 19-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:13 AM 48 3777 4085 6185 2783 3484 186 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 3138 2783 48 1317 6084 6384 225 145
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2783 5492 5740 2172 3777 3010 105 150
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:01 PM 379 3324 2783 5811 234 2856 268 235
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 2783 1308 4521 2252 3010 4284 140 215
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 3324 337 6765 2783 4145 1559 145 280
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:27 PM 337 2783 5413 1308 3266 4283 391 55
Qualification 61 Fri 3/10 - 5:48 PM 5146 5492 3814 2783 451 234 260 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:06 AM 3814 2783 1038 279 5740 6185 135 165
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 4145 144 1466 5667 1317 2783 310 185
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 451 1317 5413 6084 63 2783 170 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 266 236
Quarterfinal 6 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 197 255
Tiebreaker 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 225 215

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 10:09 AM 6396 2783 180 5842 5858 3861 315 203
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 179 6107 6373 3959 4965 2783 131 253
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:44 PM 4740 4013 2783 1706 343 34 140 256
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4256 5551 6366 3814 2783 1539 150 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 1758 6396 4471 5721 6491 2783 196 150
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 1108 5845 4471 2783 5005 2973 140 160
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 1319 4451 2783 4740 4707 5616 270 55
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 2783 6373 5845 2556 79 1369 140 233
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 5721 2386 2010 179 4256 2783 210 308
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 3139 3959 2016 4471 2783 3319 270 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6366 1706 3490 79 1319 2783 279 311
Quarterfinal 6 6366 1706 3490 79 1319 2783 275 285
Semifinal 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 251 260
Semifinal 3 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 328 309
Tiebreaker 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 261 312
Final 1 2783 1319 79 179 180 3959 292 447
Final 2 2783 1319 79 179 180 3959 242 316

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:23 AM 3464 190 2783 2084 3201 469 250 350
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 95 6419 4607 5952 2783 3954 255 245
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:34 PM 3414 148 829 2783 1985 1706 364 303
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 4342 6582 2783 4481 1519 6538 255 387
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:06 AM 2783 4241 11 3464 714 2168 310 352
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:43 AM 3015 2068 3130 111 2783 3359 276 352
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4991 2783 3547 834 5528 6622 255 241
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches

Team 2783's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Rocket City Regional
Regional Finalists Rocket City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:13 AM 48 3777 4085 6185 2783 3484 186 100
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 3138 2783 48 1317 6084 6384 225 145
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 12:15 PM 2783 5492 5740 2172 3777 3010 105 150
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:01 PM 379 3324 2783 5811 234 2856 268 235
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 2783 1308 4521 2252 3010 4284 140 215
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 3324 337 6765 2783 4145 1559 145 280
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 4:27 PM 337 2783 5413 1308 3266 4283 391 55
Qualification 61 Fri 3/10 - 5:48 PM 5146 5492 3814 2783 451 234 260 195
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:06 AM 3814 2783 1038 279 5740 6185 135 165
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 4145 144 1466 5667 1317 2783 310 185
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 451 1317 5413 6084 63 2783 170 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 266 236
Quarterfinal 6 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 197 255
Tiebreaker 2 554 3201 2252 4145 63 2783 225 215

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 10:09 AM 6396 2783 180 5842 5858 3861 315 203
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 179 6107 6373 3959 4965 2783 131 253
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:44 PM 4740 4013 2783 1706 343 34 140 256
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4256 5551 6366 3814 2783 1539 150 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 1758 6396 4471 5721 6491 2783 196 150
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 1108 5845 4471 2783 5005 2973 140 160
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 1319 4451 2783 4740 4707 5616 270 55
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 2783 6373 5845 2556 79 1369 140 233
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 12:47 PM 5721 2386 2010 179 4256 2783 210 308
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 3139 3959 2016 4471 2783 3319 270 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6366 1706 3490 79 1319 2783 279 311
Quarterfinal 6 6366 1706 3490 79 1319 2783 275 285
Semifinal 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 251 260
Semifinal 3 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 328 309
Tiebreaker 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 261 312
Final 1 2783 1319 79 179 180 3959 292 447
Final 2 2783 1319 79 179 180 3959 242 316

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:23 AM 3464 190 2783 2084 3201 469 250 350
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 95 6419 4607 5952 2783 3954 255 245
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:34 PM 3414 148 829 2783 1985 1706 364 303
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 4342 6582 2783 4481 1519 6538 255 387
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:06 AM 2783 4241 11 3464 714 2168 310 352
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:43 AM 3015 2068 3130 111 2783 3359 276 352
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4991 2783 3547 834 5528 6622 255 241
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:03 PM 4506 2783 6637 191 1939 3284 295 290
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches