Team 3966 - L&N STEMpunks (2017)


2017 Robot: Hurrier
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Henry & Wallace/Bechtel Corp./Knox County Schools/Clayton Family Foundation/Leidos/Comcast NBCUniversal/UT-Battelle/Radio Systems Corporation/Salon Studios/Pilot Flying J/Consolidated Nuclear Security/Steel Plate Fabricators/Riot Printing Company/Alcoa/Tennessee Valley Authority/Northrop Grumman/Drayer Physical Therapy/DeRoyal Industries/Y-12 Federal Credit Union/Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical/DS Solidworks/SwipedOn&L&N STEM Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 14 (45%) 17 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 17 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:24 AM 1317 3324 3966 2451 6032 1308 130 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1308 279 379 144 3966 4121 125 150
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 63 3201 3966 5413 234 3138 185 150
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 5492 48 3966 4145 337 4521 200 110
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 1038 3260 3484 2451 451 3966 210 135
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 3:53 PM 6084 4283 3966 1014 3814 4284 55 120
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 4:42 PM 1466 3777 5146 5811 3966 2172 210 115
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 6185 3010 3324 6384 5413 3966 190 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3966 5667 3484 1559 2252 1317 245 305
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2783 4085 2172 1014 554 3966 257 285
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 11:39 AM 3266 3966 2856 6384 6765 63 215 155
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:19 AM 3966 5816 801 4504 4020 342 190 278
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:21 AM 2393 3140 3966 337 3984 3489 255 280
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:57 AM 4306 2641 48 4462 3966 5423 258 235
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 4576 3966 108 6157 3843 801 180 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 3:23 PM 3259 5816 5744 279 3966 5492 115 255
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:02 PM 6219 6517 744 6105 3966 3000 307 280
Qualification 56 Fri 3/24 - 5:33 PM 4265 1287 4533 3966 2641 5744 248 205
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:16 AM 4576 5022 2641 3966 3844 3824 255 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 3966 4630 5022 6105 5508 3821 285 165
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 11:54 AM 3966 5186 5508 4462 4098 279 251 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6658 5572 5190 3966 4841 4080 85 155
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:31 AM 4364 3966 5654 1817 4499 498 310 305
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 4112 6061 368 5411 3574 3966 241 165
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:27 PM 3966 6739 3512 3211 6445 4516 185 284
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2333 5414 492 2415 3966 2576 236 235
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:26 AM 3966 6171 5572 1538 86 5437 155 321
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 11:52 AM 701 5109 4364 3635 3966 587 255 310
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3966 3303 3959 2231 199 6579 220 310
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:33 PM 662 2135 3966 4010 3507 2630 265 280
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 386 4904 3966 6171 6474 3045 370 259
Playoff Matches