Team 1559 - Devil Tech (2017)


2017 Robot: Gold Fleck
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/General Motors/Gorbel, Inc./Ravenwood/austriamicrosystems/New Scale Technologies/Victor Partners in Education/MiniTec/Fastenal/Victor Family Eye Care/C & R Vision/Mattiacio Orthodontics/NVIDIA&Victor Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 1559's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:32 AM 379 5146 1559 3260 3010 63 171 220
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:13 AM 2172 4145 6032 4283 1559 5413 210 235
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5492 451 4284 2856 1559 4085 105 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:32 PM 3777 6185 3266 451 1014 1559 130 270
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 5811 63 48 6032 4121 1559 330 265
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 3324 337 6765 2783 4145 1559 145 280
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 4:48 PM 5667 6185 1559 554 6084 279 200 133
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 3138 144 1559 4085 2451 4521 300 161
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 3966 5667 3484 1559 2252 1317 245 305
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1466 1559 234 144 1308 5740 270 211
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 1559 279 2451 2252 1014 5146 211 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2172 5413 1559 1466 379 3324 335 255
Quarterfinal 7 2172 5413 1559 1466 379 3324 305 206
Semifinal 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 315 255
Semifinal 4 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 235 310
Tiebreaker 2 2172 5413 1559 2451 48 4085 255 308

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 3171 296 1126 3173 1559 378 165 170
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:49 AM 1559 3838 1507 1405 378 3799 305 244
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 3193 1660 5418 743 1450 1559 146 85
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 3181 1559 1518 1551 271 4930 185 99
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 3003 3015 5030 1559 5806 695 190 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 5:18 PM 5806 2399 1765 2340 1559 1591 95 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 8:55 AM 743 2638 174 1559 1585 3988 211 110
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 271 4023 1559 3193 2228 5947 330 170
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 5947 3799 1559 578 191 2340 230 300
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 1559 4930 533 3838 639 5254 259 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1511 5030 870 578 1126 1559 266 243
Quarterfinal 6 1511 5030 870 578 1126 1559 314 260

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019