Team 1014 - Bad Robots (2016)


2016 Robot: Shorty

2016 Sponsors: American Electric Power / Roxane Labs / Dublin AM Rotary / Denso / OSU FIRST / Honda / Dublin Foundation / Dublin Robotics Boosters & Dublin Coffman High School & Dublin Scioto High School & Dublin Jerome High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 30 19 (63%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 1014's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 4085 2641 1014 706 4028 2603 70 65
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:31 AM 4611 2632 451 3356 706 1014 80 64
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:10 PM 5077 1787 217 1014 4601 5146 61 98
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:19 PM 695 1014 3314 5418 156 4119 87 64
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 533 120 337 5413 1014 5077 71 67
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 6032 1014 120 781 5740 2010 80 88
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 4039 379 4601 1317 1014 156 138 81
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:55 AM 2399 5973 1014 1248 3591 6032 78 71
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 1590 4780 27 303 6027 1014 56 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 217 303 1787 379 27 1014 79 154
Semifinal 2 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 156 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 379 27 1014 120 5413 2010 173 122
Final 1 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 133 102
Final 2 (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 103 113
Tiebreaker (A) 781 4039 4121 379 27 1014 119 118

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 5749 128 3777 5667 1014 1939 48 58
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 2399 337 1014 1038 2408 1308 103 64
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 1014 554 3492 5484 1249 2040 88 90
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 3821 5413 1014 4284 4115 48 116 67
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 6181 63 1985 3324 4145 1014 100 119
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2040 1014 245 3324 5809 2051 83 63
Qualification 61 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:08 PM 2399 3260 2603 1708 1014 5811 99 80
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 3814 868 337 1014 4213 144 102 103
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 2051 3138 1014 4085 120 3266 94 105
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 2016 1014 4256 3000 4028 6185 123 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 111 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 150 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 151 103
Semifinal 2 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 129 112
Semifinal 4 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 173 121