Team 1014 - Bad Robots (2016)




2016 Sponsors: American Electric Power / Roxane Labs / Dublin AM Rotary / Denso / OSU FIRST / Honda / Dublin Foundation / Dublin Robotics Boosters & Dublin Coffman High School & Dublin Scioto High School & Dublin Jerome High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1014's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1014 attended in 2016.
Team 1014 had a record of 19-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 -70-
706 4028 2603 65
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
4611 2632 451 80
3356 706 1014 -64-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:33A
5077 1787 217 61
1014 4601 5146 -98-
Qualification 31 (C)
1:59P
695 1014 3314 -87-
5418 156 4119 64
Qualification 46 (A)
3:50P
533 120 337 71
5413 1014 5077 -67-
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
6032 1014 120 -80-
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
4039 379 4601 138
1317 1014 156 -81-
Qualification 71 (C)
9:59A
2399 5973 1014 -78-
1248 3591 6032 71
Qualification 81 (D)
11:12A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 -154-
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 -156-
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 -173-
120 5413 2010 122
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 133
379 27 1014 -102-
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 103
379 27 1014 -113-
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 119
379 27 1014 -118-


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:28A
5749 128 3777 48
5667 1014 1939 -58-
Qualification 10 (B)
10:06A
2399 337 1014 -103-
1038 2408 1308 64
Qualification 23 (C)
11:40A
1014 554 3492 -88-
5484 1249 2040 90
Qualification 32 (D)
1:46P
3821 5413 1014 -116-
4284 4115 48 67
Qualification 39 (A)
2:38P
6181 63 1985 100
3324 4145 1014 -119-
Qualification 53 (B)
4:22P
2040 1014 245 -83-
3324 5809 2051 63
Qualification 61 (C)
5:21P
2399 3260 2603 99
1708 1014 5811 -80-
Qualification 74 (A)
9:52A
3814 868 337 102
1014 4213 144 -103-
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 -94-
4085 120 3266 105
Qualification 88 (B)
11:36A
2016 1014 4256 -123-
3000 4028 6185 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
63 1014 5492 -111-
4213 2399 337 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
63 1014 5492 -150-
4213 2399 337 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
63 1014 5492 -151-
4213 2399 337 103
Semifinal 2 (B)
868 245 4256 129
63 1014 5492 -112-
Semifinal 4 (B)
868 245 4256 173
63 1014 5492 -121-

Team 1014's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 -70-
706 4028 2603 65
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
4611 2632 451 80
3356 706 1014 -64-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:33A
5077 1787 217 61
1014 4601 5146 -98-
Qualification 31 (C)
1:59P
695 1014 3314 -87-
5418 156 4119 64
Qualification 46 (A)
3:50P
533 120 337 71
5413 1014 5077 -67-
Qualification 56 (B)
5:03P
6032 1014 120 -80-
781 5740 2010 88
Qualification 66 (C)
9:21A
4039 379 4601 138
1317 1014 156 -81-
Qualification 71 (C)
9:59A
2399 5973 1014 -78-
1248 3591 6032 71
Qualification 81 (D)
11:12A
1590 4780 27 56
303 6027 1014 -107-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
217 303 1787 79
379 27 1014 -154-
Semifinal 2 (D)
379 27 1014 -156-
120 5413 2010 115
Semifinal 4 (D)
379 27 1014 -173-
120 5413 2010 122
Final 1 (A)
781 4039 4121 133
379 27 1014 -102-
Final 2 (A)
781 4039 4121 103
379 27 1014 -113-
Tiebreaker (A)
781 4039 4121 119
379 27 1014 -118-

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:28A
5749 128 3777 48
5667 1014 1939 -58-
Qualification 10 (B)
10:06A
2399 337 1014 -103-
1038 2408 1308 64
Qualification 23 (C)
11:40A
1014 554 3492 -88-
5484 1249 2040 90
Qualification 32 (D)
1:46P
3821 5413 1014 -116-
4284 4115 48 67
Qualification 39 (A)
2:38P
6181 63 1985 100
3324 4145 1014 -119-
Qualification 53 (B)
4:22P
2040 1014 245 -83-
3324 5809 2051 63
Qualification 61 (C)
5:21P
2399 3260 2603 99
1708 1014 5811 -80-
Qualification 74 (A)
9:52A
3814 868 337 102
1014 4213 144 -103-
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 -94-
4085 120 3266 105
Qualification 88 (B)
11:36A
2016 1014 4256 -123-
3000 4028 6185 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
63 1014 5492 -111-
4213 2399 337 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
63 1014 5492 -150-
4213 2399 337 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
63 1014 5492 -151-
4213 2399 337 103
Semifinal 2 (B)
868 245 4256 129
63 1014 5492 -112-
Semifinal 4 (B)
868 245 4256 173
63 1014 5492 -121-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.