Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2017)

Lakota East High School & Lakota West High School & Neighborhood Group


From: Liberty Township, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.lakotarobotics.com

2017 Robot: Relicycle
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Alexander & Associates/Northrop Grumman Xetron/Cincinnati, Inc./Milacron/Kroger/Terraqua Club/HB2Web, LLC/Forest Fair Village/Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1038's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1038 attended in 2017.
Team 1038 had a record of 12-11-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1014 - 1038 - 144 -131-
4121 337 5492 95
Qualification 11
10:10A
2451 2252 234 271
- 1038 - 5811 3010 -146-
Qualification 21
11:20A
1308 1014 4121 115
4145 6384 - 1038 - -150-
Qualification 30
1:35P
6032 - 1038 - 379 -200-
4284 4085 1466 185
Qualification 33
1:56P
- 1038 - 3260 3484 -210-
2451 451 3966 135
Qualification 46
3:27P
- 1038 - 3266 2451 -147-
48 379 5667 245
Qualification 51
4:02P
3010 1317 3138 200
- 1038 - 2856 451 -145-
Qualification 59
4:58P
2172 554 6765 223
1317 4284 - 1038 - -230-
Qualification 65
9:07A
3814 2783 - 1038 - -135-
279 5740 6185 165
Qualification 72
9:56A
3324 63 5146 245
- 1038 - 5667 4283 -190-
Qualification 79
10:45A
5811 3201 6084 190
5492 - 1038 - 4085 -309-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
337 144 234 395
1317 3138 - 1038 - -265-
Quarterfinal 5
337 144 234 205
1317 3138 - 1038 - -305-
Tiebreaker 1
337 144 234 355
1317 3138 - 1038 - -245-


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 1038 - 578 4601 -310-
2228 1450 677 201
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 1038 - 5418 3324 -285-
128 4930 2340 190
Qualification 30
1:42P
6032 2614 6460 280
128 2010 - 1038 - -95-
Qualification 35
2:17P
4780 4028 2010 241
4467 - 1038 - 3173 -209-
Qualification 41
2:59P
379 1507 - 1038 - -256-
4611 3003 5413 240
Qualification 60
5:12P
4121 4050 1551 261
1450 - 1038 - 5973 -263-
Qualification 70
9:42A
291 3324 3015 400
1787 - 1038 - 1126 -240-
Qualification 77
10:31A
3324 2172 378 240
451 6355 - 1038 - -263-
Qualification 89
11:55A
3356 2399 - 1038 - -249-
156 3504 3484 330
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1038 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 9 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 4
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 20
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 30
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 35
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 41
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 60
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 70
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 77
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 89

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
1014 - 1038 - 144 -131-
4121 337 5492 95
Qualification 11
10:10A
2451 2252 234 271
- 1038 - 5811 3010 -146-
Qualification 21
11:20A
1308 1014 4121 115
4145 6384 - 1038 - -150-
Qualification 30
1:35P
6032 - 1038 - 379 -200-
4284 4085 1466 185
Qualification 33
1:56P
- 1038 - 3260 3484 -210-
2451 451 3966 135
Qualification 46
3:27P
- 1038 - 3266 2451 -147-
48 379 5667 245
Qualification 51
4:02P
3010 1317 3138 200
- 1038 - 2856 451 -145-
Qualification 59
4:58P
2172 554 6765 223
1317 4284 - 1038 - -230-
Qualification 65
9:07A
3814 2783 - 1038 - -135-
279 5740 6185 165
Qualification 72
9:56A
3324 63 5146 245
- 1038 - 5667 4283 -190-
Qualification 79
10:45A
5811 3201 6084 190
5492 - 1038 - 4085 -309-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
337 144 234 395
1317 3138 - 1038 - -265-
Quarterfinal 5
337 144 234 205
1317 3138 - 1038 - -305-
Tiebreaker 1
337 144 234 355
1317 3138 - 1038 - -245-

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 1038 - 578 4601 -310-
2228 1450 677 201
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 1038 - 5418 3324 -285-
128 4930 2340 190
Qualification 30
1:42P
6032 2614 6460 280
128 2010 - 1038 - -95-
Qualification 35
2:17P
4780 4028 2010 241
4467 - 1038 - 3173 -209-
Qualification 41
2:59P
379 1507 - 1038 - -256-
4611 3003 5413 240
Qualification 60
5:12P
4121 4050 1551 261
1450 - 1038 - 5973 -263-
Qualification 70
9:42A
291 3324 3015 400
1787 - 1038 - 1126 -240-
Qualification 77
10:31A
3324 2172 378 240
451 6355 - 1038 - -263-
Qualification 89
11:55A
3356 2399 - 1038 - -249-
156 3504 3484 330
Playoff Matches
Team 1038 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.