Team 1038 - Lakota Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Relicycle
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Mission Communications LLC/Noxsel-Waddell Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Alexander & Associates/Northrop Grumman Xetron/Cincinnati, Inc./Milacron/Kroger/Terraqua Club/HB2Web, LLC/Forest Fair Village/Lakota Robotics Boosters/Lakota Robotics, LLC&Lakota East High School&Lakota West High School&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1038 attended in 2017.
Team 1038 had a record of 12-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 1014 1038 144 4121 337 5492 131 95
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:40 AM 2451 2252 234 1038 5811 3010 271 146
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 6032 1038 379 4284 4085 1466 200 185
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 1038 3260 3484 2451 451 3966 210 135
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:00 PM 1038 3266 2451 48 379 5667 147 245
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 4:35 PM 3010 1317 3138 1038 2856 451 200 145
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 5:34 PM 2172 554 6765 1317 4284 1038 223 230
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:06 AM 3814 2783 1038 279 5740 6185 135 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3324 63 5146 1038 5667 4283 245 190
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 10:58 AM 5811 3201 6084 5492 1038 4085 190 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:34 PM 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 395 265
Quarterfinal 5 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 205 305
Tiebreaker 1 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 355 245

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 1038 578 4601 2228 1450 677 310 201
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 1038 5418 3324 128 4930 2340 285 190
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 4780 4028 2010 4467 1038 3173 241 209
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 379 1507 1038 4611 3003 5413 256 240
Qualification 60   Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 4121 4050 1551 1450 1038 5973 261 263
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:43 AM 291 3324 3015 1787 1038 1126 400 240
Qualification 77   Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 3324 2172 378 451 6355 1038 240 263
Qualification 89   Sat 4/1 - 12:14 PM 3356 2399 1038 156 3504 3484 249 330
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:05 AM 1014 1038 144 4121 337 5492 131 95
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:40 AM 2451 2252 234 1038 5811 3010 271 146
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 1308 1014 4121 4145 6384 1038 115 150
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 6032 1038 379 4284 4085 1466 200 185
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 1038 3260 3484 2451 451 3966 210 135
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 4:00 PM 1038 3266 2451 48 379 5667 147 245
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 4:35 PM 3010 1317 3138 1038 2856 451 200 145
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 5:34 PM 2172 554 6765 1317 4284 1038 223 230
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:06 AM 3814 2783 1038 279 5740 6185 135 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3324 63 5146 1038 5667 4283 245 190
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 10:58 AM 5811 3201 6084 5492 1038 4085 190 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:34 PM 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 395 265
Quarterfinal 5 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 205 305
Tiebreaker 1 337 144 234 1317 3138 1038 355 245

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:25 AM 1038 578 4601 2228 1450 677 310 201
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 1038 5418 3324 128 4930 2340 285 190
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 4780 4028 2010 4467 1038 3173 241 209
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:27 PM 379 1507 1038 4611 3003 5413 256 240
Qualification 60   Fri 3/31 - 6:05 PM 4121 4050 1551 1450 1038 5973 261 263
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:43 AM 291 3324 3015 1787 1038 1126 400 240
Qualification 77   Sat 4/1 - 10:41 AM 3324 2172 378 451 6355 1038 240 263
Qualification 89   Sat 4/1 - 12:14 PM 3356 2399 1038 156 3504 3484 249 330
Playoff Matches