Team 1518 - Raider Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Xerox / Harris Corporation / JRLON / Brad Jacobs and Son's Masonry / Exelon / Faradyne Motors & Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 4 (40%) 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 4 (40%) 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Team 1518's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 10:34 AM 174 1518 4930 3003 743 1507 205 210
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 1511 5418 1518 3171 1591 5947 165 196
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:21 PM 5590 174 5254 2340 1518 3193 195 195
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 3181 1559 1518 1551 271 4930 185 99
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:50 PM 578 3193 2399 1518 191 1507 191 260
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:11 PM 3951 191 378 870 6490 1518 237 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:01 PM 1518 296 695 2228 533 1511 195 205
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 1518 5590 340 3838 3173 1765 345 145
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:12 AM 6490 5030 287 1518 2638 4023 296 213
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 7:54 AM 1450 5947 3988 5806 1518 3173 195 195
Playoff Matches

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019